Fall 2019 Season Stats Print stats
4/4/2020 5:37 pm
Week: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21
Week 21 Scores
Home TeamWinsVisiting TeamWins
Loose Cannons16What had Happened Was15
The Darby's17Hot Chocolate & the Marshmallows11
J's All the Way20Okilly Dokilly11
Dragons20T-N-T7
Demolition CrewBYE

Team Standings as of Week 21
Division 1
TeamTotal WinsTotal LossesWin %Byes leftMake ups
Demolition Crew3899879.9%00
Loose Cannons30220959.1%00
What had Happened Was27424452.9%00
Division 2
TeamTotal WinsTotal LossesWin %Byes leftMake ups
The Darby's28026951%00
J's All the Way25129046.4%00
Dragons24929046.2%00
Hot Chocolate & the Marshmallows21431540.5%00
T-N-T21232739.3%00
Okilly Dokilly20533438%00

Player Standings as of Week 21
Division 1
PlacePlayer Name123456789101112131415161718192021Total
TGPTotal Games Played (Singles and Doubles)
PPGAPersonal Points Per Game Average
Win %Singles Games Win %
Rating
1
Mike Lagana
49
45
--
45
41
--
72
39
50
50
39
--
36
41
60
67
59
54
74
54
--
875
143
6.12
85.3
1405
2
Chuck D
26
35
43
50
50
--
68
51
--
37
39
37
41
35
59
33
35
--
30
--
47
716
164
4.37
66.3
1256
3
Alan Mathews
--
40
--
41
51
43
48
59
33
57
45
--
36
38
38
43
38
47
--
57
--
714
139
5.14
90.1
1469
4
Dave Bonham
60
37
45
32
28
--
38
44
29
42
45
31
38
34
--
38
44
35
--
28
39
687
171
4.02
70.2
1252
5
John Downes
27
39
33
33
38
--
57
37
15
45
38
43
58
42
--
--
48
15
--
46
33
647
161
4.02
64.6
1274
6
Tom Conrad Jr.
41
40
--
40
49
42
29
43
40
0
31
--
25
45
25
36
34
39
27
44
--
630
152
4.14
74.7
1261
7
Lee F
31
--
--
32
60
--
40
39
50
42
0
--
25
33
35
--
44
42
--
32
--
505
118
4.28
78.9
1350
8
Dre
25
22
27
28
34
--
35
29
9
20
33
26
23
33
--
23
32
29
--
24
36
488
176
2.77
62.9
1210
9
Chaz
--
--
--
--
--
35
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
35
8
4.38
100
1149
10
Mark Fair
--
--
--
0
--
--
--
--
--
--
0
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
0
12
0
14.3
983
171-180
  1. Tom Conrad Jr. - 180 x5
  2. Alan Mathews - 180 x4
  3. Lee F - 180 x4
  4. John Downes - 180 x3
  5. Dave Bonham - 180 x2
  6. Mike Lagana - 180 x2
  7. Lee F - 180
  8. Alan Mathews - 180
  9. Dave Bonham - 180
  10. Mike Lagana - 180
  11. Dave Bonham - 180
  12. John Downes - 180
  13. Alan Mathews - 174
  14. Mike Lagana - 171 x4
  15. John Downes - 171 x2
  16. Mike Lagana - 171
  17. Alan Mathews - 171
  18. John Downes - 171
High Out
  1. Alan Mathews - 156
  2. Chuck D - 122
  3. Alan Mathews - 121
High Mark Out
  1. Chuck D - 7
    Alan Mathews - 7
    Lee F - 7
  2. Dre - 5
6 Cork
9 Mark
  1. Mike Lagana - x2
  2. Chuck D - x2
  3. Alan Mathews - x2
  4. John Downes - x2
  5. Mike Lagana
  6. Mike Lagana
  7. Dave Bonham
  8. Mike Lagana
  9. Alan Mathews
  10. Mike Lagana
  11. Mike Lagana
  12. Dre
  13. Chuck D
  14. Chuck D
  15. Chuck D
  16. Dave Bonham
  17. Mike Lagana
  18. Chuck D
  19. Alan Mathews

Division 2
PlacePlayer Name123456789101112131415161718192021Total
TGPTotal Games Played (Singles and Doubles)
PPGAPersonal Points Per Game Average
Win %Singles Games Win %
Rating
1
Jeff B
29
--
21
23
20
30
35
18
28
30
--
18
9
31
22
16
21
27
21
29
29
457
192
2.38
51.1
1119
2
Kelli
25
22
11
14
11
27
17
--
36
30
20
22
17
13
30
33
--
23
45
17
24
437
183
2.39
51.7
1036
3
Greg O
24
26
9
--
23
15
13
19
23
5
24
25
--
23
7
25
23
18
29
23
26
380
175
2.17
61.2
1139
4
Mike Lantz
11
27
29
41
23
18
--
14
21
6
22
35
27
--
14
--
8
19
10
17
23
365
160
2.28
48.1
958
5
Mike Darby
23
19
8
12
1
26
13
--
34
18
28
15
22
20
9
19
--
19
20
28
28
362
184
1.97
54.4
1103
6
TJ
--
--
32
15
32
--
--
20
--
22
26
20
22
31
22
27
29
--
--
--
28
347
125
2.78
54.2
1114
7
Jeff Flannery
25
11
2
9
17
22
14
--
21
16
20
--
--
3
26
28
--
--
12
21
23
270
97
2.78
63.3
1204
8
Jimmy O
18
23
14
--
35
--
26
--
23
12
2
--
--
15
5
--
20
27
--
21
27
268
125
2.14
46
1073
9
Jimmy Flannery
--
--
--
23
19
--
22
--
--
--
--
32
27
--
--
--
--
35
--
--
--
158
50
3.16
63.6
1162
10
Nick C
--
29
--
--
--
--
--
--
20
23
31
--
26
--
13
--
--
--
13
--
--
155
56
2.77
71.4
1134
11
Que
25
--
18
--
29
--
--
9
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
17
--
--
98
43
2.28
35
1020
12
Van
--
--
30
--
--
--
--
--
M
--
--
M
--
40
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
70
41
1.71
57.1
1060
13
Mike Webster
--
11
--
--
--
29
M
--
--
--
3
--
--
--
13
--
--
--
--
--
--
56
35
1.6
31.6
985
14
O'dell
18
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
18
9
2
80
1094
15
Patrick Hamilton
--
--
13
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
13
7
1.86
40
1033
171-180
  1. Van - 180
  2. Mike Lantz - 180
  3. Nick C - 180
  4. Que - 180
  5. Greg O - 180
High Out
  1. Mike Lantz - 116
  2. Kelli - 100
  3. Jimmy Flannery - 93
  4. Jeff B - 81
High Mark Out
  1. Mike Lantz - 6
6 Cork
9 Mark
  1. Jimmy O - x2
  2. Van
  3. Mike Lantz
  4. Jeff B
  5. Jeff Flannery
  6. Jeff B

Division 3
PlacePlayer Name123456789101112131415161718192021Total
TGPTotal Games Played (Singles and Doubles)
PPGAPersonal Points Per Game Average
Win %Singles Games Win %
Rating
1
John Jay
--
13
12
30
17
4
17
11
17
--
9
22
20
22
36
30
7
34
20
21
22
364
176
2.07
51.1
1074
2
Tie Die
25
19
28
14
14
14
9
20
--
16
13
20
14
23
23
17
27
--
22
--
17
348
186
1.87
39.8
1033
3
Juliana O
9
13
6
--
10
14
20
26
22
7
20
25
--
20
4
30
12
15
26
18
21
318
183
1.74
46.5
987
4
Oscar Ross
20
8
9
3
--
24
12
9
24
17
0
15
14
--
17
18
21
--
34
29
18
292
150
1.95
56.9
1082
5
Dana W
--
13
15
15
13
21
10
19
--
20
16
17
10
19
27
14
18
--
11
--
9
279
164
1.7
50.7
969
6
Thornie P
9
--
13
3
12
10
12
--
23
22
--
8
14
8
25
17
10
22
--
19
12
239
166
1.44
46.4
929
7
John Moore
13
--
10
1
--
20
13
--
11
15
--
6
10
17
18
31
11
22
12
21
7
238
168
1.42
31.6
903
8
Travis
11
--
--
--
--
--
13
16
13
16
14
26
--
14
7
16
8
23
16
18
22
233
142
1.64
41.2
940
9
Howard Laisure
8
16
--
--
21
--
18
24
10
14
17
6
14
--
--
16
17
9
--
5
16
227
141
1.61
48.5
951
10
Charles Jay
--
13
--
--
14
26
28
10
--
--
--
--
0
--
33
24
13
19
19
--
21
220
111
1.98
49.2
1090
11
Erica Drake
11
18
19
14
4
7
--
6
8
8
9
13
1
14
19
--
19
--
7
20
10
207
163
1.27
35.8
925
12
Mike Jones
19
14
6
10
--
10
20
--
18
15
7
14
10
0
10
13
--
10
10
12
8
206
166
1.24
32.5
754
13
Chris K
18
7
5
3
--
11
5
23
12
3
3
14
--
--
20
9
8
5
19
6
--
171
135
1.27
30.6
857
14
Eddie Jay
--
10
22
26
3
16
22
14
--
--
6
--
12
--
--
--
--
--
25
8
--
164
104
1.58
45.3
885
15
Scott Jay
--
14
29
31
23
15
33
3
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
148
66
2.24
57.6
1076
16
Tammy Ryan
4
--
--
5
17
--
24
8
21
--
--
3
0
6
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
88
77
1.14
22
873
17
Kevin
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
30
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
30
7
4.29
100
1111
18
Red Bird
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
7
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
7
9
0.78
0
972
19
Larry Cox
5
--
--
M
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
5
19
0.26
40
987
171-180
  1. Charles Jay - 180
High Out
  1. John Jay - 85
  2. Juliana O - 82
  3. John Moore - 124
  4. John Jay - 105
  5. Dana W - 104
High Mark Out
  1. Eddie Jay - 107
6 Cork
9 Mark
  1. Charles Jay
  2. Juliana O

Division 4
PlacePlayer Name123456789101112131415161718192021Total
TGPTotal Games Played (Singles and Doubles)
PPGAPersonal Points Per Game Average
Win %Singles Games Win %
Rating
1
Rick Johnson
--
10
9
6
--
19
4
14
14
5
4
10
18
--
12
11
15
4
21
20
10
206
163
1.26
39.8
893
2
Donna L
6
9
6
6
2
--
--
16
8
1
12
15
5
4
10
--
15
16
0
16
15
162
138
1.17
39
873
3
Junior Johnson
5
1
11
10
--
17
--
--
--
9
2
8
18
--
16
18
14
13
11
--
8
161
138
1.17
37.5
854
4
John Brett
--
1
8
9
4
1
--
0
14
--
12
14
9
10
12
11
3
9
0
--
17
134
128
1.05
43.3
894
5
Tina G
10
6
8
1
7
4
--
12
5
3
--
15
3
12
7
--
7
15
6
10
2
133
138
0.96
29.2
714
6
Mel F
--
--
10
2
4
14
--
--
12
--
22
--
11
13
7
--
7
15
8
2
--
127
100
1.27
58.3
966
7
Tammy V
12
5
13
12
--
--
4
--
--
6
0
--
--
--
--
12
10
10
--
5
--
89
95
0.94
46
897
8
Charlie S
--
--
7
--
12
12
--
--
--
--
--
--
3
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
36
33
1.09
43.8
965
9
Jimmy C
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
13
--
--
13
10
1.3
40
991
10
Dan Caravagio
--
--
--
--
--
4
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
4
8
0.5
0
918
171-180High Out
  1. Rick Johnson - 116
  2. Mel F - 93
High Mark Out
  1. Rick Johnson - 9
6 Cork
9 Mark

Show Player Rating Details
Before SQL: 05:37:30pm
After SQL: 05:37:30pm
Before Elo processing: 05:37:30pm
After Initial ratings: 05:37:30pm
After Elo processing: 05:37:30pm
Show how the rating calculated
How is the rating calculated:
  1. Base rating is set at 1000 (this is just so we don't have negative ratings)
  2. Personal Points per Game Average times 20 is added to the Base rating (this is done to get an initial spread in the ratings, 20 is considered the weight the Personal Points per Game Average is given in the ratings)
  3. For each singles game a player plays we calculate the points exchanged from the loser of the game to the winner of the game.
  4. We adjust the lower ranked players rating up 50 points per difference in rank (a rank 3 shooter will get 100 points on their rating when facing a rank 1 shooter, this is an attempt to take the handicap into account)
  5. Given the adjusted ratings we calculated expected win % as 1 / (1 + 10^(($playerBRating - $playerARating)/ 400)) In this equation 400 is double the points difference needed to give one player a 75% chance of beating the other.
  6. Finally we can calculate the points exchanged between players as K * (1-expectedWin%) Where K is the weight each game is given in the ratings. If there is a 50/50 chance either player could win there would be 16 points exchanged between the players.

The variables in these ratings come down to how much weight we put on the PPGA (20), the weight we give the handicap (50) and the weight we give each game (32). I am still seeing if these numbers make sense and might adjust them as we get more data.