Fall 2019 Season Stats Print stats
10/29/2020 6:50 am
Week: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21
Week 20 Scores
Home TeamWinsVisiting TeamWins
Demolition Crew22Loose Cannons7
The Darby's14T-N-T14
J's All the Way13Hot Chocolate & the Marshmallows16
Dragons19Okilly Dokilly11
What had Happened WasBYE

Team Standings as of Week 20
Division 1
TeamTotal WinsTotal LossesWin %Byes leftMake ups
Demolition Crew3899879.9%10
Loose Cannons28619459.6%00
What had Happened Was25922853.2%00
Division 2
TeamTotal WinsTotal LossesWin %Byes leftMake ups
The Darby's26325850.5%00
J's All the Way23127945.3%00
Dragons22928344.7%00
T-N-T20530740%00
Hot Chocolate & the Marshmallows20329840.5%00
Okilly Dokilly19431438.2%00

Player Standings as of Week 20
Division 1
PlacePlayer Name1234567891011121314151617181920Total
TGPTotal Games Played (Singles and Doubles)
PPGAPersonal Points Per Game Average
Win %Singles Games Win %
Rating
1
Mike Lagana
49
45
--
45
41
--
72
39
50
50
39
--
36
41
60
67
59
54
74
54
875
143
6.12
85.3
1405
2
Alan Mathews
--
40
--
41
51
43
48
59
33
57
45
--
36
38
38
43
38
47
--
57
714
139
5.14
90.1
1469
3
Chuck D
26
35
43
50
50
--
68
51
--
37
39
37
41
35
59
33
35
--
30
--
669
154
4.34
67.1
1244
4
Dave Bonham
60
37
45
32
28
--
38
44
29
42
45
31
38
34
--
38
44
35
--
28
648
160
4.05
69.6
1240
5
Tom Conrad Jr.
41
40
--
40
49
42
29
43
40
0
31
--
25
45
25
36
34
39
27
44
630
152
4.14
74.7
1261
6
John Downes
27
39
33
33
38
--
57
37
15
45
38
43
58
42
--
--
48
15
--
46
614
151
4.07
65.4
1286
7
Lee F
31
--
--
32
60
--
40
39
50
42
0
--
25
33
35
--
44
42
--
32
505
118
4.28
78.9
1350
8
Dre
25
22
27
28
34
--
35
29
9
20
33
26
23
33
--
23
32
29
--
24
452
164
2.76
63.9
1240
9
Chaz
--
--
--
--
--
35
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
35
8
4.38
100
1149
10
Mark Fair
--
--
--
0
--
--
--
--
--
--
0
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
0
12
0
14.3
982
171-180
  1. Tom Conrad Jr. - 180 x5
  2. Alan Mathews - 180 x4
  3. Lee F - 180 x4
  4. John Downes - 180 x3
  5. Dave Bonham - 180 x2
  6. Mike Lagana - 180 x2
  7. Lee F - 180
  8. Alan Mathews - 180
  9. Dave Bonham - 180
  10. Mike Lagana - 180
  11. Dave Bonham - 180
  12. John Downes - 180
  13. Alan Mathews - 174
  14. Mike Lagana - 171 x4
  15. John Downes - 171 x2
  16. Mike Lagana - 171
  17. Alan Mathews - 171
  18. John Downes - 171
High Out
  1. Alan Mathews - 156
  2. Chuck D - 122
  3. Alan Mathews - 121
High Mark Out
  1. Chuck D - 7
    Alan Mathews - 7
    Lee F - 7
  2. Dre - 5
6 Cork
9 Mark
  1. Mike Lagana - x2
  2. Chuck D - x2
  3. Alan Mathews - x2
  4. John Downes - x2
  5. Chuck D
  6. Mike Lagana
  7. Mike Lagana
  8. Dave Bonham
  9. Mike Lagana
  10. Alan Mathews
  11. Mike Lagana
  12. Chuck D
  13. Alan Mathews
  14. Chuck D
  15. Dave Bonham
  16. Mike Lagana
  17. Chuck D
  18. Mike Lagana

Division 2
PlacePlayer Name1234567891011121314151617181920Total
TGPTotal Games Played (Singles and Doubles)
PPGAPersonal Points Per Game Average
Win %Singles Games Win %
Rating
1
Jeff B
29
--
21
23
20
30
35
18
28
30
--
18
9
31
22
16
21
27
21
29
428
181
2.36
51.2
1101
2
Kelli
25
22
11
14
11
27
17
--
36
30
20
22
17
13
30
33
--
23
45
17
413
173
2.39
52.4
1094
3
Greg O
24
26
9
--
23
15
13
19
23
5
24
25
--
23
7
25
23
18
29
23
354
167
2.12
59.3
1139
4
Mike Lantz
11
27
29
41
23
18
--
14
21
6
22
35
27
--
14
--
8
19
10
17
342
151
2.26
47.9
959
5
Mike Darby
23
19
8
12
1
26
13
--
34
18
28
15
22
20
9
19
--
19
20
28
334
175
1.91
52.3
1081
6
TJ
--
--
32
15
32
--
--
20
--
22
26
20
22
31
22
27
29
--
--
--
319
115
2.77
50.9
1059
7
Jeff Flannery
25
11
2
9
17
22
14
--
21
16
20
--
--
3
26
28
--
--
12
21
247
92
2.68
62.2
1205
8
Jimmy O
18
23
14
--
35
--
26
--
23
12
2
--
--
15
5
--
20
27
--
21
241
116
2.08
42.4
1001
9
Jimmy Flannery
--
--
--
23
19
--
22
--
--
--
--
32
27
--
--
--
--
35
--
--
158
50
3.16
63.6
1162
10
Nick C
--
29
--
--
--
--
--
--
20
23
31
--
26
--
13
--
--
--
13
--
155
56
2.77
71.4
1134
11
Que
25
--
18
--
29
--
--
9
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
17
--
98
43
2.28
35
1019
12
Van
--
--
30
--
--
--
--
--
M
--
--
M
--
40
--
--
--
--
--
--
70
41
1.71
57.1
1059
13
Mike Webster
--
11
--
--
--
29
M
--
--
--
3
--
--
--
13
--
--
--
--
--
56
35
1.6
31.6
985
14
O'dell
18
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
18
9
2
80
1095
15
Patrick Hamilton
--
--
13
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
13
7
1.86
40
1033
171-180
  1. Van - 180
  2. Mike Lantz - 180
  3. Nick C - 180
  4. Que - 180
  5. Greg O - 180
High Out
  1. Mike Lantz - 116
  2. Kelli - 100
  3. Jimmy Flannery - 93
  4. Jeff B - 81
High Mark Out
  1. Mike Lantz - 6
6 Cork
9 Mark
  1. Jimmy O - x2
  2. Van
  3. Mike Lantz
  4. Jeff B
  5. Jeff Flannery

Division 3
PlacePlayer Name1234567891011121314151617181920Total
TGPTotal Games Played (Singles and Doubles)
PPGAPersonal Points Per Game Average
Win %Singles Games Win %
Rating
1
John Jay
--
13
12
30
17
4
17
11
17
--
9
22
20
22
36
30
7
34
20
21
342
165
2.07
51.2
1092
2
Tie Die
25
19
28
14
14
14
9
20
--
16
13
20
14
23
23
17
27
--
22
--
331
174
1.9
39.1
1003
3
Juliana O
9
13
6
--
10
14
20
26
22
7
20
25
--
20
4
30
12
15
26
18
297
174
1.71
45.8
989
4
Oscar Ross
20
8
9
3
--
24
12
9
24
17
0
15
14
--
17
18
21
--
34
29
274
140
1.96
58.3
1133
5
Dana W
--
13
15
15
13
21
10
19
--
20
16
17
10
19
27
14
18
--
11
--
270
153
1.76
52.9
981
6
John Moore
13
--
10
1
--
20
13
--
11
15
--
6
10
17
18
31
11
22
12
21
231
159
1.45
33.3
942
7
Thornie P
9
--
13
3
12
10
12
--
23
22
--
8
14
8
25
17
10
22
--
19
227
154
1.47
47.4
940
8
Travis
11
--
--
--
--
--
13
16
13
16
14
26
--
14
7
16
8
23
16
18
211
132
1.6
39.7
898
8
Howard Laisure
8
16
--
--
21
--
18
24
10
14
17
6
14
--
--
16
17
9
--
5
211
131
1.61
51.6
1005
9
Charles Jay
--
13
--
--
14
26
28
10
--
--
--
--
0
--
33
24
13
19
19
--
199
102
1.95
45.5
1050
10
Mike Jones
19
14
6
10
--
10
20
--
18
15
7
14
10
0
10
13
--
10
10
12
198
157
1.26
34.2
794
11
Erica Drake
11
18
19
14
4
7
--
6
8
8
9
13
1
14
19
--
19
--
7
20
197
154
1.28
35.1
897
12
Chris K
18
7
5
3
--
11
5
23
12
3
3
14
--
--
20
9
8
5
19
6
171
135
1.27
30.6
857
13
Eddie Jay
--
10
22
26
3
16
22
14
--
--
6
--
12
--
--
--
--
--
25
8
164
104
1.58
45.3
885
14
Scott Jay
--
14
29
31
23
15
33
3
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
148
66
2.24
57.6
1076
15
Tammy Ryan
4
--
--
5
17
--
24
8
21
--
--
3
0
6
--
--
--
--
--
--
88
77
1.14
22
872
16
Kevin
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
30
--
--
--
--
--
--
30
7
4.29
100
1111
17
Red Bird
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
7
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
7
9
0.78
0
972
18
Larry Cox
5
--
--
M
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
5
19
0.26
40
987
171-180
  1. Charles Jay - 180
High Out
  1. John Jay - 85
  2. Juliana O - 82
  3. John Moore - 124
  4. John Jay - 105
  5. Dana W - 104
High Mark Out
  1. Eddie Jay - 107
6 Cork
9 Mark
  1. Charles Jay
  2. Juliana O

Division 4
PlacePlayer Name1234567891011121314151617181920Total
TGPTotal Games Played (Singles and Doubles)
PPGAPersonal Points Per Game Average
Win %Singles Games Win %
Rating
1
Rick Johnson
--
10
9
6
--
19
4
14
14
5
4
10
18
--
12
11
15
4
21
20
196
154
1.27
39.7
891
2
Junior Johnson
5
1
11
10
--
17
--
--
--
9
2
8
18
--
16
18
14
13
11
--
153
130
1.18
39.7
916
3
Donna L
6
9
6
6
2
--
--
16
8
1
12
15
5
4
10
--
15
16
0
16
147
128
1.15
37.5
838
4
Tina G
10
6
8
1
7
4
--
12
5
3
--
15
3
12
7
--
7
15
6
10
131
135
0.97
29
699
5
Mel F
--
--
10
2
4
14
--
--
12
--
22
--
11
13
7
--
7
15
8
2
127
100
1.27
58.3
966
6
John Brett
--
1
8
9
4
1
--
0
14
--
12
14
9
10
12
11
3
9
0
--
117
116
1.01
40.7
883
7
Tammy V
12
5
13
12
--
--
4
--
--
6
0
--
--
--
--
12
10
10
--
5
89
95
0.94
46
897
8
Charlie S
--
--
7
--
12
12
--
--
--
--
--
--
3
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
36
33
1.09
43.8
965
9
Jimmy C
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
13
--
13
10
1.3
40
991
10
Dan Caravagio
--
--
--
--
--
4
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
4
8
0.5
0
918
171-180High Out
  1. Rick Johnson - 116
  2. Mel F - 93
High Mark Out
  1. Rick Johnson - 9
6 Cork
9 Mark

Show Player Rating Details
Before SQL: 06:50:01am
After SQL: 06:50:01am
Before Elo processing: 06:50:02am
After Initial ratings: 06:50:02am
After Elo processing: 06:50:02am
Show how the rating calculated
How is the rating calculated:
  1. Base rating is set at 1000 (this is just so we don't have negative ratings)
  2. Personal Points per Game Average times 20 is added to the Base rating (this is done to get an initial spread in the ratings, 20 is considered the weight the Personal Points per Game Average is given in the ratings)
  3. For each singles game a player plays we calculate the points exchanged from the loser of the game to the winner of the game.
  4. We adjust the lower ranked players rating up 50 points per difference in rank (a rank 3 shooter will get 100 points on their rating when facing a rank 1 shooter, this is an attempt to take the handicap into account)
  5. Given the adjusted ratings we calculated expected win % as 1 / (1 + 10^(($playerBRating - $playerARating)/ 400)) In this equation 400 is double the points difference needed to give one player a 75% chance of beating the other.
  6. Finally we can calculate the points exchanged between players as K * (1-expectedWin%) Where K is the weight each game is given in the ratings. If there is a 50/50 chance either player could win there would be 16 points exchanged between the players.

The variables in these ratings come down to how much weight we put on the PPGA (20), the weight we give the handicap (50) and the weight we give each game (32). I am still seeing if these numbers make sense and might adjust them as we get more data.