Fall 2019 Season Stats Print stats
10/31/2020 12:36 am
Week: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21
Week 19 Scores
Home TeamWinsVisiting TeamWins
Demolition Crew15What had Happened Was8
The Darby's19Okilly Dokilly10
J's All the Way16T-N-T15
Dragons20Hot Chocolate & the Marshmallows6
Loose CannonsBYE

Team Standings as of Week 19
Division 1
TeamTotal WinsTotal LossesWin %Byes leftMake ups
Demolition Crew3679180.1%10
Loose Cannons27917261.9%00
What had Happened Was25922853.2%10
Division 2
TeamTotal WinsTotal LossesWin %Byes leftMake ups
The Darby's24924450.5%00
J's All the Way21826345.3%00
Dragons21027243.6%00
T-N-T19129339.5%00
Hot Chocolate & the Marshmallows18728539.6%00
Okilly Dokilly18329538.3%00

Player Standings as of Week 19
Division 1
PlacePlayer Name12345678910111213141516171819Total
TGPTotal Games Played (Singles and Doubles)
PPGAPersonal Points Per Game Average
Win %Singles Games Win %
Rating
1
Mike Lagana
49
45
--
45
41
--
72
39
50
50
39
--
36
41
60
67
59
54
74
821
132
6.22
88.4
1449
2
Chuck D
26
35
43
50
50
--
68
51
--
37
39
37
41
35
59
33
35
--
30
669
154
4.34
67.1
1244
3
Alan Mathews
--
40
--
41
51
43
48
59
33
57
45
--
36
38
38
43
38
47
--
657
130
5.05
89.6
1437
4
Dave Bonham
60
37
45
32
28
--
38
44
29
42
45
31
38
34
--
38
44
35
--
620
152
4.08
73.3
1271
5
Tom Conrad Jr.
41
40
--
40
49
42
29
43
40
0
31
--
25
45
25
36
34
39
27
586
142
4.13
76.8
1284
6
John Downes
27
39
33
33
38
--
57
37
15
45
38
43
58
42
--
--
48
15
--
568
140
4.06
66.7
1242
7
Lee F
31
--
--
32
60
--
40
39
50
42
0
--
25
33
35
--
44
42
--
473
110
4.3
77.4
1320
8
Dre
25
22
27
28
34
--
35
29
9
20
33
26
23
33
--
23
32
29
--
428
154
2.78
64.9
1217
9
Chaz
--
--
--
--
--
35
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
35
8
4.38
100
1149
10
Mark Fair
--
--
--
0
--
--
--
--
--
--
0
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
0
12
0
14.3
982
171-180
  1. Tom Conrad Jr. - 180 x5
  2. Alan Mathews - 180 x4
  3. Lee F - 180 x4
  4. John Downes - 180 x3
  5. Dave Bonham - 180 x2
  6. Mike Lagana - 180 x2
  7. Lee F - 180
  8. Alan Mathews - 180
  9. Dave Bonham - 180
  10. Alan Mathews - 174
  11. Mike Lagana - 171 x4
  12. John Downes - 171 x2
  13. Mike Lagana - 171
High Out
  1. Alan Mathews - 156
  2. Chuck D - 122
  3. Alan Mathews - 121
High Mark Out
  1. Chuck D - 7
    Alan Mathews - 7
    Lee F - 7
  2. Dre - 5
6 Cork
9 Mark
  1. Mike Lagana - x2
  2. Chuck D - x2
  3. Alan Mathews - x2
  4. John Downes - x2
  5. Chuck D
  6. Mike Lagana
  7. Mike Lagana
  8. Dave Bonham
  9. Mike Lagana
  10. Alan Mathews
  11. Mike Lagana
  12. Chuck D
  13. Alan Mathews
  14. Chuck D
  15. Dave Bonham
  16. Mike Lagana
  17. Chuck D
  18. Mike Lagana

Division 2
PlacePlayer Name12345678910111213141516171819Total
TGPTotal Games Played (Singles and Doubles)
PPGAPersonal Points Per Game Average
Win %Singles Games Win %
Rating
1
Jeff B
29
--
21
23
20
30
35
18
28
30
--
18
9
31
22
16
21
27
21
399
170
2.35
51.9
1138
2
Kelli
25
22
11
14
11
27
17
--
36
30
20
22
17
13
30
33
--
23
45
396
163
2.43
54.4
1139
3
Greg O
24
26
9
--
23
15
13
19
23
5
24
25
--
23
7
25
23
18
29
331
157
2.11
57.1
1139
4
Mike Lantz
11
27
29
41
23
18
--
14
21
6
22
35
27
--
14
--
8
19
10
325
143
2.27
49.3
998
5
Mike Darby
23
19
8
12
1
26
13
--
34
18
28
15
22
20
9
19
--
19
20
306
166
1.84
50.6
1051
6
TJ
--
--
32
15
32
--
--
20
--
22
26
20
22
31
22
27
29
--
--
298
115
2.59
50.9
1059
7
Jeff Flannery
25
11
2
9
17
22
14
--
21
16
20
--
--
3
26
28
--
--
12
226
87
2.6
60.9
1197
8
Jimmy O
18
23
14
--
35
--
26
--
23
12
2
--
--
15
5
--
20
27
--
220
106
2.08
40.7
962
9
Jimmy Flannery
--
--
--
23
19
--
22
--
--
--
--
32
27
--
--
--
--
35
--
158
50
3.16
63.6
1162
10
Nick C
--
29
--
--
--
--
--
--
20
23
31
--
26
--
13
--
--
--
13
155
56
2.77
71.4
1134
11
Que
25
--
18
--
29
--
--
9
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
17
98
43
2.28
35
1019
12
Van
--
--
30
--
--
--
--
--
M
--
--
M
--
40
--
--
--
--
--
70
41
1.71
57.1
1058
13
Mike Webster
--
11
--
--
--
29
M
--
--
--
3
--
--
--
13
--
--
--
--
56
35
1.6
31.6
985
14
O'dell
18
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
18
9
2
80
1095
15
Patrick Hamilton
--
--
13
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
13
7
1.86
40
1034
171-180
  1. Van - 180
  2. Greg O - 180
  3. Mike Lantz - 180
  4. Nick C - 180
  5. Que - 180
High Out
  1. Mike Lantz - 116
  2. Kelli - 100
  3. Jimmy Flannery - 93
  4. Jeff B - 81
High Mark Out
  1. Mike Lantz - 6
6 Cork
9 Mark
  1. Jimmy O - x2
  2. Van
  3. Mike Lantz
  4. Jeff B
  5. Jeff Flannery

Division 3
PlacePlayer Name12345678910111213141516171819Total
TGPTotal Games Played (Singles and Doubles)
PPGAPersonal Points Per Game Average
Win %Singles Games Win %
Rating
1
John Jay
--
13
12
30
17
4
17
11
17
--
9
22
20
22
36
30
7
34
20
321
154
2.08
49.4
1049
2
Tie Die
25
19
28
14
14
14
9
20
--
16
13
20
14
23
23
17
27
--
22
318
174
1.83
39.1
1003
3
Juliana O
9
13
6
--
10
14
20
26
22
7
20
25
--
20
4
30
12
15
26
279
164
1.7
45.1
977
4
Dana W
--
13
15
15
13
21
10
19
--
20
16
17
10
19
27
14
18
--
11
258
153
1.69
52.9
981
5
Oscar Ross
20
8
9
3
--
24
12
9
24
17
0
15
14
--
17
18
21
--
34
245
130
1.88
56.4
1087
6
John Moore
13
--
10
1
--
20
13
--
11
15
--
6
10
17
18
31
11
22
12
210
149
1.41
32.9
954
7
Thornie P
9
--
13
3
12
10
12
--
23
22
--
8
14
8
25
17
10
22
--
208
143
1.45
46.6
933
8
Howard Laisure
8
16
--
--
21
--
18
24
10
14
17
6
14
--
--
16
17
9
--
206
122
1.69
55
1036
9
Charles Jay
--
13
--
--
14
26
28
10
--
--
--
--
0
--
33
24
13
19
19
199
102
1.95
45.5
1050
10
Travis
11
--
--
--
--
--
13
16
13
16
14
26
--
14
7
16
8
23
16
193
121
1.6
39.7
905
11
Mike Jones
19
14
6
10
--
10
20
--
18
15
7
14
10
0
10
13
--
10
10
186
149
1.25
36
840
12
Erica Drake
11
18
19
14
4
7
--
6
8
8
9
13
1
14
19
--
19
--
7
177
145
1.22
31.5
859
13
Chris K
18
7
5
3
--
11
5
23
12
3
3
14
--
--
20
9
8
5
19
165
126
1.31
31.3
863
14
Eddie Jay
--
10
22
26
3
16
22
14
--
--
6
--
12
--
--
--
--
--
25
156
94
1.66
47.9
946
15
Scott Jay
--
14
29
31
23
15
33
3
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
148
66
2.24
57.6
1076
16
Tammy Ryan
4
--
--
5
17
--
24
8
21
--
--
3
0
6
--
--
--
--
--
88
77
1.14
22
872
17
Kevin
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
30
--
--
--
--
--
30
7
4.29
100
1111
18
Red Bird
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
7
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
7
9
0.78
0
973
19
Larry Cox
5
--
--
M
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
5
19
0.26
40
986
171-180
  1. Charles Jay - 180
High Out
  1. John Jay - 85
  2. Juliana O - 82
  3. John Jay - 105
  4. Dana W - 104
High Mark Out
  1. Eddie Jay - 107
6 Cork
9 Mark
  1. Charles Jay
  2. Juliana O

Division 4
PlacePlayer Name12345678910111213141516171819Total
TGPTotal Games Played (Singles and Doubles)
PPGAPersonal Points Per Game Average
Win %Singles Games Win %
Rating
1
Rick Johnson
--
10
9
6
--
19
4
14
14
5
4
10
18
--
12
11
15
4
21
176
145
1.21
36.5
845
2
Junior Johnson
5
1
11
10
--
17
--
--
--
9
2
8
18
--
16
18
14
13
11
153
130
1.18
39.7
916
3
Donna L
6
9
6
6
2
--
--
16
8
1
12
15
5
4
10
--
15
16
0
131
117
1.12
34.3
815
4
Mel F
--
--
10
2
4
14
--
--
12
--
22
--
11
13
7
--
7
15
8
125
95
1.32
62.8
1008
5
Tina G
10
6
8
1
7
4
--
12
5
3
--
15
3
12
7
--
7
15
6
121
128
0.95
30
723
6
John Brett
--
1
8
9
4
1
--
0
14
--
12
14
9
10
12
11
3
9
0
117
116
1.01
40.7
883
7
Tammy V
12
5
13
12
--
--
4
--
--
6
0
--
--
--
--
12
10
10
--
84
86
0.98
48.9
929
8
Charlie S
--
--
7
--
12
12
--
--
--
--
--
--
3
--
--
--
--
--
--
36
33
1.09
43.8
965
9
Jimmy C
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
13
13
10
1.3
40
991
10
Dan Caravagio
--
--
--
--
--
4
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
4
8
0.5
0
918
171-180High Out
  1. Rick Johnson - 116
  2. Mel F - 93
High Mark Out
  1. Rick Johnson - 9
6 Cork
9 Mark

Show Player Rating Details
Before SQL: 12:36:07am
After SQL: 12:36:07am
Before Elo processing: 12:36:08am
After Initial ratings: 12:36:08am
After Elo processing: 12:36:08am
Show how the rating calculated
How is the rating calculated:
  1. Base rating is set at 1000 (this is just so we don't have negative ratings)
  2. Personal Points per Game Average times 20 is added to the Base rating (this is done to get an initial spread in the ratings, 20 is considered the weight the Personal Points per Game Average is given in the ratings)
  3. For each singles game a player plays we calculate the points exchanged from the loser of the game to the winner of the game.
  4. We adjust the lower ranked players rating up 50 points per difference in rank (a rank 3 shooter will get 100 points on their rating when facing a rank 1 shooter, this is an attempt to take the handicap into account)
  5. Given the adjusted ratings we calculated expected win % as 1 / (1 + 10^(($playerBRating - $playerARating)/ 400)) In this equation 400 is double the points difference needed to give one player a 75% chance of beating the other.
  6. Finally we can calculate the points exchanged between players as K * (1-expectedWin%) Where K is the weight each game is given in the ratings. If there is a 50/50 chance either player could win there would be 16 points exchanged between the players.

The variables in these ratings come down to how much weight we put on the PPGA (20), the weight we give the handicap (50) and the weight we give each game (32). I am still seeing if these numbers make sense and might adjust them as we get more data.