Fall 2019 Season Stats Print stats
11/19/2019 1:01 pm
Week: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8
Week 2 Scores
Home TeamWinsVisiting TeamWins
J's All the Way8Loose Cannons21
Dragons11Hot Chocolate & the Marshmallows17
What had Happened Was15The Darby's14
Demolition Crew23T-N-T6
Okilly DokillyBYE

Team Standings as of Week 2
Division 1
TeamTotal WinsTotal LossesWin %Byes leftMake ups
Demolition Crew441180%20
What had Happened Was332556.9%20
Loose Cannons21872.4%21
Division 2
TeamTotal WinsTotal LossesWin %Byes leftMake ups
The Darby's292751.8%20
Hot Chocolate & the Marshmallows223240.7%20
T-N-T174129.3%20
Okilly Dokilly121544.4%10
Dragons111739.3%21
J's All the Way82127.6%10

Player Standings as of Week 2
Division 1
PlacePlayer Name12Total
TGPTotal Games Played (Singles and Doubles)
PPGAPersonal Points Per Game Average
Win %Singles Games Win %
Rating
1
Mike Lagana
49
45
94
17
5.53
88.9
1203
2
Tom Conrad Jr.
41
40
81
18
4.5
80
1185
3
Chuck D
26
35
61
16
3.81
100
1211
4
Alan Mathews
--
40
40
9
4.44
80
1137
5
John Downes
--
39
39
10
3.9
80
1128
6
Dave Bonham
--
37
37
9
4.11
100
1156
7
Lee F
31
--
31
9
3.44
100
1135
8
Dre
--
22
22
9
2.44
100
1119
171-180High Out
  1. Chuck D - 122
High Mark Out6 Cork
9 Mark
  1. Mike Lagana - x2

Division 2
PlacePlayer Name12Total
TGPTotal Games Played (Singles and Doubles)
PPGAPersonal Points Per Game Average
Win %Singles Games Win %
Rating
1
Kelli
25
22
47
19
2.47
36.4
1034
2
Mike Darby
23
19
42
19
2.21
60
1066
3
Mike Lantz
11
27
38
17
2.24
44.4
1017
4
Jeff Flannery
25
11
36
13
2.77
66.7
1093
5
Jeff B
29
--
29
10
2.9
50
1060
5
Nick C
--
29
29
9
3.22
60
1078
6
Greg O
--
26
26
10
2.6
33.3
1024
7
Que
25
--
25
10
2.5
40
1051
8
Jimmy O
--
23
23
8
2.88
50
1061
9
O'dell
18
--
18
9
2
80
1093
10
Mike Webster
--
11
11
7
1.57
40
1028
171-180High Out
High Mark Out
  1. Mike Lantz - 6
6 Cork
9 Mark
  1. Mike Lantz

Division 3
PlacePlayer Name12Total
TGPTotal Games Played (Singles and Doubles)
PPGAPersonal Points Per Game Average
Win %Singles Games Win %
Rating
1
Tie Die
25
19
44
22
2
50
1024
2
Mike Jones
19
14
33
18
1.83
44.4
1026
3
Erica Drake
11
18
29
19
1.53
60
1049
4
Oscar Ross
20
8
28
15
1.87
42.9
1002
5
Chris K
18
7
25
16
1.56
44.4
1015
6
Howard Laisure
--
16
16
11
1.45
50
1027
7
Scott Jay
--
14
14
10
1.4
20
978
8
Dana W
--
13
13
10
1.3
40
1006
8
Juliana O
--
13
13
10
1.3
50
1018
8
Charles Jay
--
13
13
10
1.3
20
976
8
John Moore
13
--
13
9
1.44
20
987
8
John Jay
--
13
13
7
1.86
0
1001
9
Eddie Jay
--
10
10
8
1.25
40
1007
10
Thornie P
9
--
9
8
1.13
100
1082
11
Larry Cox
5
--
5
10
0.5
20
973
12
Tammy Ryan
4
--
4
8
0.5
0
951
171-180High Out
High Mark Out6 Cork
9 Mark

Division 4
PlacePlayer Name12Total
TGPTotal Games Played (Singles and Doubles)
PPGAPersonal Points Per Game Average
Win %Singles Games Win %
Rating
1
Tammy V
12
5
17
19
0.89
36.4
955
2
Tina G
10
6
16
18
0.89
55.6
990
3
Donna L
6
9
15
15
1
22.2
933
4
Rick Johnson
--
10
10
10
1
33.3
991
5
Junior Johnson
5
1
6
15
0.4
0
887
6
John Brett
--
1
1
4
0.25
0
967
171-180High Out
  1. Rick Johnson - 116
High Mark Out
  1. Rick Johnson - 9
6 Cork
9 Mark

Show Player Rating Details

Initial player ratings:

Player: John Downes Rating: 1078
Player: Chris K Rating: 1031
Player: Howard B Rating:
Player: Nick C Rating: 1064
Player: Mike Darby Rating: 1044
Player: Mike Jones Rating: 1037
Player: Thornie P Rating: 1023
Player: Mike Lantz Rating: 1045
Player: Donna L Rating: 1020
Player: Tina G Rating: 1018
Player: Mel F Rating: 0
Player: Dana W Rating: 1026
Player: Dan N Rating:
Player: Kim G Rating:
Player: Mike Webster Rating: 1031
Player: John Moore Rating: 1029
Player: Fred J Rating:
Player: Jimmy C Rating:
Player: Heather Rating:
Player: Dave Bonham Rating: 1082
Player: Charlie S Rating: 0
Player: Tie Die Rating: 1040
Player: Kelli Rating: 1049
Player: Bill K Rating:
Player: Jeff B Rating: 1058
Player: Howard Laisure Rating: 1029
Player: Mike Lagana Rating: 1111
Player: Chuck D Rating: 1076
Player: Greg O Rating: 1052
Player: Jimmy O Rating: 1058
Player: Missy M Rating:
Player: Daryl J Rating:
Player: Lee F Rating: 1069
Player: Travis Rating: 0
Player: Tim Stohl Rating:
Player: John Jay Jr. Rating:
Player: Erica Drake Rating: 1031
Player: George R Rating:
Player: Nick Hicks Rating:
Player: Dre Rating: 1049
Player: Juliana O Rating: 1026
Player: Steve H Rating:
Player: Nick J Rating:
Player: Tom Conrad Jr. Rating: 1090
Player: Tom Anders Rating:
Player: Oscar Ross Rating: 1037
Player: Paul Rating:
Player: John K Rating:
Player: Mike F Rating:
Player: Joe L Rating:
Player: Doug P Rating:
Player: Debi Lambros Rating:
Player: Tom Conrad Sr. Rating:
Player: Lee B Rating:
Player: Kristen B Rating:
Player: Rick Johnson Rating: 1020
Player: TJ Rating: 0
Player: Tammy V Rating: 1018
Player: Jessica Rating:
Player: Larry Cox Rating: 1010
Player: Kevin Rating:
Player: Mike D Rating:
Player: Patrick Hamilton Rating:
Player: Van Rating: 0
Player: Kate Breeden Rating:
Player: Mike Kent Rating:
Player: Mark Fair Rating: 0
Player: Chaz Rating: 0
Player: Shavon Stoutt Rating:
Player: Scott Jay Rating: 1028
Player: Jace Rating:
Player: Kendra Rating:
Player: Matt Rating:
Player: Alan Mathews Rating: 1089
Player: Dan Caravagio Rating: 0
Player: John Jay Rating: 1037
Player: Eddie Jay Rating: 1025
Player: Charles Jay Rating: 1026
Player: John Brett Rating: 1005
Player: Jeff Flannery Rating: 1055
Player: Tammy Ryan Rating: 1010
Player: Junior Johnson Rating: 1008
Player: O'dell Rating: 1040
Player: Que Rating: 1050
Player: Dave Reese Rating:
Player: Jimmy Flannery Rating:
Player: Mike Bowman Rating:
Player: Pat Rating:
Player: Sean Shelton Rating:

Week 1:

For winning a game Chuck D gained 20 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Junior Johnson: 988, Chuck D: 1096
For winning a game Chuck D gained 18 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Junior Johnson: 970, Chuck D: 1114
For winning a game Tom Conrad Jr. gained 20 points from Donna L. New ratings: Donna L: 1000, Tom Conrad Jr.: 1110
For winning a game Tom Conrad Jr. gained 18 points from Donna L. New ratings: Donna L: 982, Tom Conrad Jr.: 1128
For winning a game Mike Lagana gained 19 points from Tina G. New ratings: Tina G: 999, Mike Lagana: 1130
For winning a game Mike Lagana gained 17 points from Tina G. New ratings: Tina G: 982, Mike Lagana: 1147
For winning a game Jeff Flannery gained 16 points from Jeff B. New ratings: Jeff Flannery: 1071, Jeff B: 1042
For winning a game Jeff Flannery gained 15 points from Jeff B. New ratings: Jeff Flannery: 1086, Jeff B: 1027
For winning a game Jeff B gained 19 points from Jeff Flannery. New ratings: Jeff Flannery: 1067, Jeff B: 1046
For winning a game Mike Jones gained 16 points from John Moore. New ratings: Mike Jones: 1053, John Moore: 1013
For winning a game Mike Jones gained 14 points from John Moore. New ratings: Mike Jones: 1067, John Moore: 999
For winning a game John Moore gained 19 points from Mike Jones. New ratings: Mike Jones: 1048, John Moore: 1018
For winning a game Mike Darby gained 17 points from Tammy Ryan. New ratings: Mike Darby: 1061, Tammy Ryan: 993
For winning a game Mike Darby gained 15 points from Tammy Ryan. New ratings: Mike Darby: 1076, Tammy Ryan: 978
For winning a game Thornie P gained 15 points from Kelli . New ratings: Kelli : 1034, Thornie P: 1038
For winning a game Thornie P gained 14 points from Kelli . New ratings: Kelli : 1020, Thornie P: 1052
For winning a game Lee F gained 17 points from Mike Lantz. New ratings: Mike Lantz: 1028, Lee F: 1086
For winning a game Lee F gained 16 points from Mike Lantz. New ratings: Mike Lantz: 1012, Lee F: 1102
For winning a game Oscar Ross gained 14 points from Que . New ratings: Oscar Ross: 1051, Que : 1036
For winning a game Oscar Ross gained 13 points from Que . New ratings: Oscar Ross: 1064, Que : 1023
For winning a game Tammy V gained 12 points from Tie Die . New ratings: Tammy V: 1030, Tie Die : 1028
For winning a game Tammy V gained 11 points from Tie Die . New ratings: Tammy V: 1041, Tie Die : 1017
For winning a game Tie Die gained 21 points from Tammy V. New ratings: Tammy V: 1020, Tie Die : 1038
For winning a game Chris K gained 14 points from O'dell . New ratings: Chris K: 1045, O'dell : 1026
For winning a game O'dell gained 19 points from Chris K. New ratings: Chris K: 1026, O'dell : 1045
For winning a game O'dell gained 17 points from Chris K. New ratings: Chris K: 1009, O'dell : 1062
For winning a game Erica Drake gained 15 points from Larry Cox. New ratings: Erica Drake: 1046, Larry Cox: 995
For winning a game Erica Drake gained 14 points from Larry Cox. New ratings: Erica Drake: 1060, Larry Cox: 981
For winning a game Larry Cox gained 20 points from Erica Drake. New ratings: Erica Drake: 1040, Larry Cox: 1001
For winning a game Tina G gained 15 points from Larry Cox. New ratings: Tina G: 997, Larry Cox: 986
For winning a game Tina G gained 13 points from Larry Cox. New ratings: Tina G: 1010, Larry Cox: 973
For winning a game Tom Conrad Jr. gained 17 points from Erica Drake. New ratings: Erica Drake: 1023, Tom Conrad Jr.: 1145
For winning a game Tom Conrad Jr. gained 15 points from Erica Drake. New ratings: Erica Drake: 1008, Tom Conrad Jr.: 1160
For winning a game Mike Lagana gained 12 points from Mike Lantz. New ratings: Mike Lantz: 1000, Mike Lagana: 1159
For winning a game Mike Lagana gained 11 points from Mike Lantz. New ratings: Mike Lantz: 989, Mike Lagana: 1170
For winning a game Kelli gained 17 points from Jeff B. New ratings: Kelli : 1037, Jeff B: 1029
For winning a game Jeff B gained 16 points from Kelli . New ratings: Kelli : 1021, Jeff B: 1045
For winning a game Jeff B gained 15 points from Kelli . New ratings: Kelli : 1006, Jeff B: 1060
For winning a game Mike Darby gained 14 points from Tammy Ryan. New ratings: Mike Darby: 1090, Tammy Ryan: 964
For winning a game Mike Darby gained 13 points from Tammy Ryan. New ratings: Mike Darby: 1103, Tammy Ryan: 951
For winning a game Thornie P gained 16 points from Mike Jones. New ratings: Mike Jones: 1032, Thornie P: 1068
For winning a game Thornie P gained 14 points from Mike Jones. New ratings: Mike Jones: 1018, Thornie P: 1082
For winning a game Jeff Flannery gained 16 points from John Moore. New ratings: Jeff Flannery: 1083, John Moore: 1002
For winning a game Jeff Flannery gained 15 points from John Moore. New ratings: Jeff Flannery: 1098, John Moore: 987
For winning a game Oscar Ross gained 12 points from Que . New ratings: Oscar Ross: 1076, Que : 1011
For winning a game Que gained 21 points from Oscar Ross. New ratings: Oscar Ross: 1055, Que : 1032
For winning a game Que gained 19 points from Oscar Ross. New ratings: Oscar Ross: 1036, Que : 1051
For winning a game Chris K gained 17 points from Tie Die . New ratings: Chris K: 1026, Tie Die : 1021
For winning a game Tie Die gained 16 points from Chris K. New ratings: Chris K: 1010, Tie Die : 1037
For winning a game Tie Die gained 15 points from Chris K. New ratings: Chris K: 995, Tie Die : 1052
For winning a game O'dell gained 16 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Junior Johnson: 954, O'dell : 1078
For winning a game O'dell gained 15 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Junior Johnson: 939, O'dell : 1093
For winning a game Chuck D gained 21 points from Tammy V. New ratings: Tammy V: 999, Chuck D: 1135
For winning a game Chuck D gained 19 points from Tammy V. New ratings: Tammy V: 980, Chuck D: 1154
For winning a game Lee F gained 17 points from Donna L. New ratings: Donna L: 965, Lee F: 1119
For winning a game Lee F gained 16 points from Donna L. New ratings: Donna L: 949, Lee F: 1135

Week 2:

For winning a game Mike Lagana gained 16 points from Rick Johnson. New ratings: Mike Lagana: 1186, Rick Johnson: 1004
For winning a game Mike Lagana gained 15 points from Rick Johnson. New ratings: Mike Lagana: 1201, Rick Johnson: 989
For winning a game Rick Johnson gained 19 points from Mike Lagana. New ratings: Mike Lagana: 1182, Rick Johnson: 1008
For winning a game John Downes gained 18 points from Charles Jay. New ratings: Charles Jay: 1008, John Downes: 1096
For winning a game John Downes gained 17 points from Charles Jay. New ratings: Charles Jay: 991, John Downes: 1113
For winning a game Dave Bonham gained 19 points from John Jay. New ratings: John Jay: 1018, Dave Bonham: 1101
For winning a game Dave Bonham gained 17 points from John Jay. New ratings: John Jay: 1001, Dave Bonham: 1118
For winning a game Dre gained 19 points from Eddie Jay. New ratings: Eddie Jay: 1006, Dre : 1068
For winning a game Dre gained 18 points from Eddie Jay. New ratings: Eddie Jay: 988, Dre : 1086
For winning a game Scott Jay gained 16 points from Howard Laisure. New ratings: Scott Jay: 1044, Howard Laisure: 1013
For winning a game Howard Laisure gained 17 points from Scott Jay. New ratings: Scott Jay: 1027, Howard Laisure: 1030
For winning a game Howard Laisure gained 16 points from Scott Jay. New ratings: Scott Jay: 1011, Howard Laisure: 1046
For winning a game Juliana O gained 12 points from Mike Lantz. New ratings: Juliana O: 1038, Mike Lantz: 977
For winning a game Mike Lantz gained 21 points from Juliana O. New ratings: Juliana O: 1017, Mike Lantz: 998
For winning a game Mike Lantz gained 19 points from Juliana O. New ratings: Juliana O: 998, Mike Lantz: 1017
For winning a game Greg O gained 16 points from Donna L. New ratings: Greg O: 1068, Donna L: 933
For winning a game Donna L gained 18 points from Greg O. New ratings: Greg O: 1050, Donna L: 951
For winning a game Donna L gained 16 points from Greg O. New ratings: Greg O: 1034, Donna L: 967
For winning a game Erica Drake gained 16 points from Jimmy O. New ratings: Jimmy O: 1042, Erica Drake: 1024
For winning a game Erica Drake gained 15 points from Jimmy O. New ratings: Jimmy O: 1027, Erica Drake: 1039
For winning a game Tie Die gained 12 points from Kelli . New ratings: Tie Die : 1064, Kelli : 994
For winning a game Tie Die gained 11 points from Kelli . New ratings: Tie Die : 1075, Kelli : 983
For winning a game Kelli gained 22 points from Tie Die . New ratings: Tie Die : 1053, Kelli : 1005
For winning a game Dana W gained 17 points from Mike Darby. New ratings: Dana W: 1043, Mike Darby: 1086
For winning a game Dana W gained 16 points from Mike Darby. New ratings: Dana W: 1059, Mike Darby: 1070
For winning a game Mike Darby gained 18 points from Dana W. New ratings: Dana W: 1041, Mike Darby: 1088
For winning a game Jeff Flannery gained 13 points from Mike Webster. New ratings: Mike Webster: 1018, Jeff Flannery: 1111
For winning a game Jeff Flannery gained 12 points from Mike Webster. New ratings: Mike Webster: 1006, Jeff Flannery: 1123
For winning a game Nick C gained 15 points from Chris K. New ratings: Nick C: 1079, Chris K: 980
For winning a game Chris K gained 18 points from Nick C. New ratings: Nick C: 1061, Chris K: 998
For winning a game Chris K gained 17 points from Nick C. New ratings: Nick C: 1044, Chris K: 1015
For winning a game Tom Conrad Jr. gained 17 points from Tammy V. New ratings: Tom Conrad Jr.: 1177, Tammy V: 963
For winning a game Tom Conrad Jr. gained 15 points from Tammy V. New ratings: Tom Conrad Jr.: 1192, Tammy V: 948
For winning a game Tammy V gained 18 points from Tom Conrad Jr.. New ratings: Tom Conrad Jr.: 1174, Tammy V: 966
For winning a game Chuck D gained 14 points from Mike Jones. New ratings: Chuck D: 1168, Mike Jones: 1004
For winning a game Chuck D gained 13 points from Mike Jones. New ratings: Chuck D: 1181, Mike Jones: 991
For winning a game Alan Mathews gained 16 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Alan Mathews: 1105, Junior Johnson: 923
For winning a game Alan Mathews gained 15 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Alan Mathews: 1120, Junior Johnson: 908
For winning a game Greg O gained 19 points from Erica Drake. New ratings: Greg O: 1053, Erica Drake: 1020
For winning a game Erica Drake gained 15 points from Greg O. New ratings: Greg O: 1038, Erica Drake: 1035
For winning a game Erica Drake gained 14 points from Greg O. New ratings: Greg O: 1024, Erica Drake: 1049
For winning a game Jimmy O gained 18 points from Donna L. New ratings: Jimmy O: 1045, Donna L: 949
For winning a game Jimmy O gained 16 points from Donna L. New ratings: Jimmy O: 1061, Donna L: 933
For winning a game Mike Lagana gained 11 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Mike Lagana: 1193, Junior Johnson: 897
For winning a game Mike Lagana gained 10 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Mike Lagana: 1203, Junior Johnson: 887
For winning a game Eddie Jay gained 19 points from Howard Laisure. New ratings: Eddie Jay: 1007, Howard Laisure: 1027
For winning a game Eddie Jay gained 17 points from Howard Laisure. New ratings: Eddie Jay: 1024, Howard Laisure: 1010
For winning a game Howard Laisure gained 17 points from Eddie Jay. New ratings: Eddie Jay: 1007, Howard Laisure: 1027
For winning a game Dre gained 17 points from Scott Jay. New ratings: Scott Jay: 994, Dre : 1103
For winning a game Dre gained 16 points from Scott Jay. New ratings: Scott Jay: 978, Dre : 1119
For winning a game Dave Bonham gained 20 points from John Brett. New ratings: John Brett: 985, Dave Bonham: 1138
For winning a game Dave Bonham gained 18 points from John Brett. New ratings: John Brett: 967, Dave Bonham: 1156
For winning a game Chuck D gained 16 points from Jeff Flannery. New ratings: Chuck D: 1197, Jeff Flannery: 1107
For winning a game Chuck D gained 14 points from Jeff Flannery. New ratings: Chuck D: 1211, Jeff Flannery: 1093
For winning a game Mike Webster gained 20 points from Mike Darby. New ratings: Mike Webster: 1026, Mike Darby: 1068
For winning a game Mike Webster gained 18 points from Mike Darby. New ratings: Mike Webster: 1044, Mike Darby: 1050
For winning a game Mike Darby gained 16 points from Mike Webster. New ratings: Mike Webster: 1028, Mike Darby: 1066
For winning a game Mike Jones gained 18 points from Dana W. New ratings: Dana W: 1023, Mike Jones: 1009
For winning a game Mike Jones gained 17 points from Dana W. New ratings: Dana W: 1006, Mike Jones: 1026
For winning a game Tie Die gained 12 points from Kelli . New ratings: Tie Die : 1065, Kelli : 993
For winning a game Kelli gained 21 points from Tie Die . New ratings: Tie Die : 1044, Kelli : 1014
For winning a game Kelli gained 20 points from Tie Die . New ratings: Tie Die : 1024, Kelli : 1034
For winning a game Nick C gained 18 points from Oscar Ross. New ratings: Nick C: 1062, Oscar Ross: 1018
For winning a game Nick C gained 16 points from Oscar Ross. New ratings: Nick C: 1078, Oscar Ross: 1002
For winning a game Tom Conrad Jr. gained 16 points from Tammy V. New ratings: Tom Conrad Jr.: 1190, Tammy V: 950
For winning a game Tom Conrad Jr. gained 14 points from Tammy V. New ratings: Tom Conrad Jr.: 1204, Tammy V: 936
For winning a game Tammy V gained 19 points from Tom Conrad Jr.. New ratings: Tom Conrad Jr.: 1185, Tammy V: 955
For winning a game Alan Mathews gained 18 points from Rick Johnson. New ratings: Alan Mathews: 1138, Rick Johnson: 990
For winning a game Alan Mathews gained 16 points from Rick Johnson. New ratings: Alan Mathews: 1154, Rick Johnson: 974
For winning a game Rick Johnson gained 17 points from Alan Mathews. New ratings: Alan Mathews: 1137, Rick Johnson: 991
For winning a game Charles Jay gained 17 points from John Downes. New ratings: Charles Jay: 1008, John Downes: 1096
For winning a game John Downes gained 17 points from Charles Jay. New ratings: Charles Jay: 991, John Downes: 1113
For winning a game John Downes gained 15 points from Charles Jay. New ratings: Charles Jay: 976, John Downes: 1128
For winning a game Juliana O gained 19 points from Tina G. New ratings: Juliana O: 1017, Tina G: 991
For winning a game Juliana O gained 17 points from Tina G. New ratings: Juliana O: 1034, Tina G: 974
For winning a game Tina G gained 16 points from Juliana O. New ratings: Juliana O: 1018, Tina G: 990
Show how the rating calculated
How is the rating calculated:
  1. Base rating is set at 1000 (this is just so we don't have negative ratings)
  2. Personal Points per Game Average times 20 is added to the Base rating (this is done to get an initial spread in the ratings, 20 is considered the weight the Personal Points per Game Average is given in the ratings)
  3. For each singles game a player plays we calculate the points exchanged from the loser of the game to the winner of the game.
  4. We adjust the lower ranked players rating up 50 points per difference in rank (a rank 3 shooter will get 100 points on their rating when facing a rank 1 shooter, this is an attempt to take the handicap into account)
  5. Given the adjusted ratings we calculated expected win % as 1 / (1 + 10^(($playerBRating - $playerARating)/ 400)) In this equation 400 is double the points difference needed to give one player a 75% chance of beating the other.
  6. Finally we can calculate the points exchanged between players as K * (1-expectedWin%) Where K is the weight each game is given in the ratings. If there is a 50/50 chance either player could win there would be 16 points exchanged between the players.

The variables in these ratings come down to how much weight we put on the PPGA (20), the weight we give the handicap (50) and the weight we give each game (32). I am still seeing if these numbers make sense and might adjust them as we get more data.