Fall 2019 Season Stats Print stats
11/19/2019 1:15 pm
Week: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8
Week 4 Scores
Home TeamWinsVisiting TeamWins
What had Happened Was12Loose Cannons16
The Darby's17Hot Chocolate & the Marshmallows11
Demolition Crew24Okilly Dokilly0
J's All the Way18T-N-T9
DragonsBYE

Team Standings as of Week 4
Division 1
TeamTotal WinsTotal LossesWin %Byes leftMake ups
Demolition Crew681186.1%10
What had Happened Was645255.2%20
Loose Cannons562866.7%21
Division 2
TeamTotal WinsTotal LossesWin %Byes leftMake ups
The Darby's545748.6%20
Hot Chocolate & the Marshmallows486343.2%20
T-N-T427037.5%20
J's All the Way404547.1%10
Okilly Dokilly235828.4%10
Dragons223340%11

Player Standings as of Week 4
Division 1
PlacePlayer Name1234Total
TGPTotal Games Played (Singles and Doubles)
PPGAPersonal Points Per Game Average
Win %Singles Games Win %
Rating
1
Chuck D
26
35
43
50
154
37
4.16
83.3
1239
2
Mike Lagana
49
45
--
45
139
25
5.56
92.3
1239
3
Tom Conrad Jr.
41
40
--
40
121
26
4.65
85.7
1233
4
Dave Bonham
--
37
45
32
114
25
4.56
100
1261
5
John Downes
--
39
33
33
105
29
3.62
66.7
1173
6
Alan Mathews
--
40
--
41
81
17
4.76
88.9
1184
7
Dre
--
22
27
28
77
29
2.66
73.3
1158
8
Lee F
31
--
--
32
63
17
3.71
100
1197
9
Mark Fair
--
--
--
0
0
2
0
0
975
171-180
  1. Dave Bonham - 180
High Out
  1. Chuck D - 122
High Mark Out
  1. Chuck D - 7
6 Cork
9 Mark
  1. Mike Lagana - x2

Division 2
PlacePlayer Name1234Total
TGPTotal Games Played (Singles and Doubles)
PPGAPersonal Points Per Game Average
Win %Singles Games Win %
Rating
1
Mike Lantz
11
27
29
41
108
37
2.92
55
1075
2
Jeff B
29
--
21
23
73
29
2.52
33.3
996
3
Kelli
25
22
11
14
72
36
2
45
1056
4
Mike Darby
23
19
8
12
62
36
1.72
57.9
1046
5
Jeff Flannery
25
11
2
9
47
24
1.96
55.6
1071
5
TJ
--
--
32
15
47
17
2.76
50
1064
6
Que
25
--
18
--
43
16
2.69
28.6
1023
7
Jimmy O
--
23
14
--
37
12
3.08
50
1065
8
Greg O
--
26
9
--
35
14
2.5
50
1057
9
Van
--
--
30
--
30
9
3.33
20
1022
10
Nick C
--
29
--
--
29
9
3.22
60
1078
11
Jimmy Flannery
--
--
--
23
23
7
3.29
100
1093
12
O'dell
18
--
--
--
18
9
2
80
1094
13
Patrick Hamilton
--
--
13
--
13
7
1.86
40
1034
14
Mike Webster
--
11
--
--
11
7
1.57
40
1026
171-180High Out
High Mark Out
  1. Mike Lantz - 6
6 Cork
9 Mark
  1. Mike Lantz
  2. Jeff B

Division 3
PlacePlayer Name1234Total
TGPTotal Games Played (Singles and Doubles)
PPGAPersonal Points Per Game Average
Win %Singles Games Win %
Rating
1
Tie Die
25
19
28
14
86
41
2.1
43.5
969
2
Scott Jay
--
14
29
31
74
29
2.55
64.3
1084
3
Erica Drake
11
18
19
14
62
38
1.63
42.9
973
4
Eddie Jay
--
10
22
26
58
27
2.15
66.7
1106
5
John Jay
--
13
12
30
55
26
2.12
45.5
1032
6
Mike Jones
19
14
6
10
49
36
1.36
50
1008
7
Dana W
--
13
15
15
43
28
1.54
46.2
1013
8
Oscar Ross
20
8
9
3
40
28
1.43
45.5
993
9
Chris K
18
7
5
3
33
26
1.27
35.3
960
10
Thornie P
9
--
13
3
25
25
1
53.8
1033
11
John Moore
13
--
10
1
24
28
0.86
14.3
902
12
Juliana O
--
13
6
--
19
15
1.27
45.5
990
13
Howard Laisure
--
16
--
--
16
11
1.45
50
1032
14
Charles Jay
--
13
--
--
13
10
1.3
20
976
15
Tammy Ryan
4
--
--
5
9
16
0.56
0
913
16
Larry Cox
5
--
--
M
5
19
0.26
40
988
171-180High Out
High Mark Out6 Cork
9 Mark

Division 4
PlacePlayer Name1234Total
TGPTotal Games Played (Singles and Doubles)
PPGAPersonal Points Per Game Average
Win %Singles Games Win %
Rating
1
Tammy V
12
5
13
12
42
37
1.14
55
1014
2
Donna L
6
9
6
6
27
26
1.04
30.8
944
2
Junior Johnson
5
1
11
10
27
32
0.84
22.2
902
3
Rick Johnson
--
10
9
6
25
24
1.04
36.4
964
3
Tina G
10
6
8
1
25
31
0.81
33.3
895
4
John Brett
--
1
8
9
18
22
0.82
9.1
890
5
Mel F
--
--
10
2
12
12
1
57.1
1017
6
Charlie S
--
--
7
--
7
9
0.78
20
968
171-180High Out
  1. Rick Johnson - 116
High Mark Out
  1. Rick Johnson - 9
6 Cork
9 Mark

Show Player Rating Details

Initial player ratings:

Player: John Downes Rating: 1072
Player: Chris K Rating: 1025
Player: Howard B Rating:
Player: Nick C Rating: 1064
Player: Mike Darby Rating: 1034
Player: Mike Jones Rating: 1027
Player: Thornie P Rating: 1020
Player: Mike Lantz Rating: 1058
Player: Donna L Rating: 1021
Player: Tina G Rating: 1016
Player: Mel F Rating: 1020
Player: Dana W Rating: 1031
Player: Dan N Rating:
Player: Kim G Rating:
Player: Mike Webster Rating: 1031
Player: John Moore Rating: 1017
Player: Fred J Rating:
Player: Jimmy C Rating:
Player: Heather Rating:
Player: Dave Bonham Rating: 1091
Player: Charlie S Rating: 1016
Player: Tie Die Rating: 1042
Player: Kelli Rating: 1040
Player: Bill K Rating:
Player: Jeff B Rating: 1050
Player: Howard Laisure Rating: 1029
Player: Mike Lagana Rating: 1111
Player: Chuck D Rating: 1083
Player: Greg O Rating: 1050
Player: Jimmy O Rating: 1062
Player: Missy M Rating:
Player: Daryl J Rating:
Player: Lee F Rating: 1074
Player: Travis Rating: 0
Player: Tim Stohl Rating:
Player: John Jay Jr. Rating:
Player: Erica Drake Rating: 1033
Player: George R Rating:
Player: Nick Hicks Rating:
Player: Dre Rating: 1053
Player: Juliana O Rating: 1025
Player: Steve H Rating:
Player: Nick J Rating:
Player: Tom Conrad Jr. Rating: 1093
Player: Tom Anders Rating:
Player: Oscar Ross Rating: 1029
Player: Paul Rating:
Player: John K Rating:
Player: Mike F Rating:
Player: Joe L Rating:
Player: Doug P Rating:
Player: Debi Lambros Rating:
Player: Tom Conrad Sr. Rating:
Player: Lee B Rating:
Player: Kristen B Rating:
Player: Rick Johnson Rating: 1021
Player: TJ Rating: 1055
Player: Tammy V Rating: 1023
Player: Jessica Rating:
Player: Larry Cox Rating: 1005
Player: Kevin Rating:
Player: Mike D Rating:
Player: Patrick Hamilton Rating: 1037
Player: Van Rating: 1067
Player: Kate Breeden Rating:
Player: Mike Kent Rating:
Player: Mark Fair Rating: 1000
Player: Chaz Rating: 0
Player: Shavon Stoutt Rating:
Player: Scott Jay Rating: 1051
Player: Jace Rating:
Player: Kendra Rating:
Player: Matt Rating:
Player: Alan Mathews Rating: 1095
Player: Dan Caravagio Rating: 0
Player: John Jay Rating: 1042
Player: Eddie Jay Rating: 1043
Player: Charles Jay Rating: 1026
Player: John Brett Rating: 1016
Player: Jeff Flannery Rating: 1039
Player: Tammy Ryan Rating: 1011
Player: Junior Johnson Rating: 1017
Player: O'dell Rating: 1040
Player: Que Rating: 1054
Player: Dave Reese Rating: 0
Player: Jimmy Flannery Rating: 1066
Player: Mike Bowman Rating:
Player: Pat Rating:
Player: Sean Shelton Rating:

Week 1:

For winning a game Chuck D gained 20 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Junior Johnson: 997, Chuck D: 1103
For winning a game Chuck D gained 18 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Junior Johnson: 979, Chuck D: 1121
For winning a game Tom Conrad Jr. gained 20 points from Donna L. New ratings: Donna L: 1001, Tom Conrad Jr.: 1113
For winning a game Tom Conrad Jr. gained 18 points from Donna L. New ratings: Donna L: 983, Tom Conrad Jr.: 1131
For winning a game Mike Lagana gained 19 points from Tina G. New ratings: Tina G: 997, Mike Lagana: 1130
For winning a game Mike Lagana gained 17 points from Tina G. New ratings: Tina G: 980, Mike Lagana: 1147
For winning a game Jeff Flannery gained 17 points from Jeff B. New ratings: Jeff Flannery: 1056, Jeff B: 1033
For winning a game Jeff Flannery gained 15 points from Jeff B. New ratings: Jeff Flannery: 1071, Jeff B: 1018
For winning a game Jeff B gained 18 points from Jeff Flannery. New ratings: Jeff Flannery: 1053, Jeff B: 1036
For winning a game Mike Jones gained 16 points from John Moore. New ratings: Mike Jones: 1043, John Moore: 1001
For winning a game Mike Jones gained 14 points from John Moore. New ratings: Mike Jones: 1057, John Moore: 987
For winning a game John Moore gained 19 points from Mike Jones. New ratings: Mike Jones: 1038, John Moore: 1006
For winning a game Mike Darby gained 17 points from Tammy Ryan. New ratings: Mike Darby: 1051, Tammy Ryan: 994
For winning a game Mike Darby gained 16 points from Tammy Ryan. New ratings: Mike Darby: 1067, Tammy Ryan: 978
For winning a game Thornie P gained 15 points from Kelli . New ratings: Kelli : 1025, Thornie P: 1035
For winning a game Thornie P gained 13 points from Kelli . New ratings: Kelli : 1012, Thornie P: 1048
For winning a game Lee F gained 18 points from Mike Lantz. New ratings: Mike Lantz: 1040, Lee F: 1092
For winning a game Lee F gained 16 points from Mike Lantz. New ratings: Mike Lantz: 1024, Lee F: 1108
For winning a game Oscar Ross gained 15 points from Que . New ratings: Oscar Ross: 1044, Que : 1039
For winning a game Oscar Ross gained 13 points from Que . New ratings: Oscar Ross: 1057, Que : 1026
For winning a game Tammy V gained 12 points from Tie Die . New ratings: Tammy V: 1035, Tie Die : 1030
For winning a game Tammy V gained 11 points from Tie Die . New ratings: Tammy V: 1046, Tie Die : 1019
For winning a game Tie Die gained 22 points from Tammy V. New ratings: Tammy V: 1024, Tie Die : 1041
For winning a game Chris K gained 14 points from O'dell . New ratings: Chris K: 1039, O'dell : 1026
For winning a game O'dell gained 19 points from Chris K. New ratings: Chris K: 1020, O'dell : 1045
For winning a game O'dell gained 17 points from Chris K. New ratings: Chris K: 1003, O'dell : 1062
For winning a game Erica Drake gained 15 points from Larry Cox. New ratings: Erica Drake: 1048, Larry Cox: 990
For winning a game Erica Drake gained 13 points from Larry Cox. New ratings: Erica Drake: 1061, Larry Cox: 977
For winning a game Larry Cox gained 20 points from Erica Drake. New ratings: Erica Drake: 1041, Larry Cox: 997
For winning a game Tina G gained 14 points from Larry Cox. New ratings: Tina G: 994, Larry Cox: 983
For winning a game Tina G gained 13 points from Larry Cox. New ratings: Tina G: 1007, Larry Cox: 970
For winning a game Tom Conrad Jr. gained 16 points from Erica Drake. New ratings: Erica Drake: 1025, Tom Conrad Jr.: 1147
For winning a game Tom Conrad Jr. gained 15 points from Erica Drake. New ratings: Erica Drake: 1010, Tom Conrad Jr.: 1162
For winning a game Mike Lagana gained 13 points from Mike Lantz. New ratings: Mike Lantz: 1011, Mike Lagana: 1160
For winning a game Mike Lagana gained 12 points from Mike Lantz. New ratings: Mike Lantz: 999, Mike Lagana: 1172
For winning a game Kelli gained 17 points from Jeff B. New ratings: Kelli : 1029, Jeff B: 1019
For winning a game Jeff B gained 16 points from Kelli . New ratings: Kelli : 1013, Jeff B: 1035
For winning a game Jeff B gained 15 points from Kelli . New ratings: Kelli : 998, Jeff B: 1050
For winning a game Mike Darby gained 14 points from Tammy Ryan. New ratings: Mike Darby: 1081, Tammy Ryan: 964
For winning a game Mike Darby gained 13 points from Tammy Ryan. New ratings: Mike Darby: 1094, Tammy Ryan: 951
For winning a game Thornie P gained 16 points from Mike Jones. New ratings: Mike Jones: 1022, Thornie P: 1064
For winning a game Thornie P gained 14 points from Mike Jones. New ratings: Mike Jones: 1008, Thornie P: 1078
For winning a game Jeff Flannery gained 16 points from John Moore. New ratings: Jeff Flannery: 1069, John Moore: 990
For winning a game Jeff Flannery gained 15 points from John Moore. New ratings: Jeff Flannery: 1084, John Moore: 975
For winning a game Oscar Ross gained 12 points from Que . New ratings: Oscar Ross: 1069, Que : 1014
For winning a game Que gained 21 points from Oscar Ross. New ratings: Oscar Ross: 1048, Que : 1035
For winning a game Que gained 19 points from Oscar Ross. New ratings: Oscar Ross: 1029, Que : 1054
For winning a game Chris K gained 18 points from Tie Die . New ratings: Chris K: 1021, Tie Die : 1023
For winning a game Tie Die gained 16 points from Chris K. New ratings: Chris K: 1005, Tie Die : 1039
For winning a game Tie Die gained 14 points from Chris K. New ratings: Chris K: 991, Tie Die : 1053
For winning a game O'dell gained 17 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Junior Johnson: 962, O'dell : 1079
For winning a game O'dell gained 15 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Junior Johnson: 947, O'dell : 1094
For winning a game Chuck D gained 21 points from Tammy V. New ratings: Tammy V: 1003, Chuck D: 1142
For winning a game Chuck D gained 19 points from Tammy V. New ratings: Tammy V: 984, Chuck D: 1161
For winning a game Lee F gained 17 points from Donna L. New ratings: Donna L: 966, Lee F: 1125
For winning a game Lee F gained 16 points from Donna L. New ratings: Donna L: 950, Lee F: 1141

Week 2:

For winning a game Mike Lagana gained 16 points from Rick Johnson. New ratings: Mike Lagana: 1188, Rick Johnson: 1005
For winning a game Mike Lagana gained 14 points from Rick Johnson. New ratings: Mike Lagana: 1202, Rick Johnson: 991
For winning a game Rick Johnson gained 19 points from Mike Lagana. New ratings: Mike Lagana: 1183, Rick Johnson: 1010
For winning a game John Downes gained 18 points from Charles Jay. New ratings: Charles Jay: 1008, John Downes: 1090
For winning a game John Downes gained 17 points from Charles Jay. New ratings: Charles Jay: 991, John Downes: 1107
For winning a game Dave Bonham gained 18 points from John Jay. New ratings: John Jay: 1024, Dave Bonham: 1109
For winning a game Dave Bonham gained 17 points from John Jay. New ratings: John Jay: 1007, Dave Bonham: 1126
For winning a game Dre gained 20 points from Eddie Jay. New ratings: Eddie Jay: 1023, Dre : 1073
For winning a game Dre gained 18 points from Eddie Jay. New ratings: Eddie Jay: 1005, Dre : 1091
For winning a game Scott Jay gained 15 points from Howard Laisure. New ratings: Scott Jay: 1066, Howard Laisure: 1014
For winning a game Howard Laisure gained 18 points from Scott Jay. New ratings: Scott Jay: 1048, Howard Laisure: 1032
For winning a game Howard Laisure gained 17 points from Scott Jay. New ratings: Scott Jay: 1031, Howard Laisure: 1049
For winning a game Juliana O gained 13 points from Mike Lantz. New ratings: Juliana O: 1038, Mike Lantz: 986
For winning a game Mike Lantz gained 21 points from Juliana O. New ratings: Juliana O: 1017, Mike Lantz: 1007
For winning a game Mike Lantz gained 19 points from Juliana O. New ratings: Juliana O: 998, Mike Lantz: 1026
For winning a game Greg O gained 16 points from Donna L. New ratings: Greg O: 1066, Donna L: 934
For winning a game Donna L gained 17 points from Greg O. New ratings: Greg O: 1049, Donna L: 951
For winning a game Donna L gained 16 points from Greg O. New ratings: Greg O: 1033, Donna L: 967
For winning a game Erica Drake gained 16 points from Jimmy O. New ratings: Jimmy O: 1046, Erica Drake: 1026
For winning a game Erica Drake gained 15 points from Jimmy O. New ratings: Jimmy O: 1031, Erica Drake: 1041
For winning a game Tie Die gained 11 points from Kelli . New ratings: Tie Die : 1064, Kelli : 987
For winning a game Tie Die gained 10 points from Kelli . New ratings: Tie Die : 1074, Kelli : 977
For winning a game Kelli gained 22 points from Tie Die . New ratings: Tie Die : 1052, Kelli : 999
For winning a game Dana W gained 17 points from Mike Darby. New ratings: Dana W: 1048, Mike Darby: 1077
For winning a game Dana W gained 15 points from Mike Darby. New ratings: Dana W: 1063, Mike Darby: 1062
For winning a game Mike Darby gained 18 points from Dana W. New ratings: Dana W: 1045, Mike Darby: 1080
For winning a game Jeff Flannery gained 14 points from Mike Webster. New ratings: Mike Webster: 1017, Jeff Flannery: 1098
For winning a game Jeff Flannery gained 12 points from Mike Webster. New ratings: Mike Webster: 1005, Jeff Flannery: 1110
For winning a game Nick C gained 15 points from Chris K. New ratings: Nick C: 1079, Chris K: 976
For winning a game Chris K gained 18 points from Nick C. New ratings: Nick C: 1061, Chris K: 994
For winning a game Chris K gained 17 points from Nick C. New ratings: Nick C: 1044, Chris K: 1011
For winning a game Tom Conrad Jr. gained 17 points from Tammy V. New ratings: Tom Conrad Jr.: 1179, Tammy V: 967
For winning a game Tom Conrad Jr. gained 15 points from Tammy V. New ratings: Tom Conrad Jr.: 1194, Tammy V: 952
For winning a game Tammy V gained 18 points from Tom Conrad Jr.. New ratings: Tom Conrad Jr.: 1176, Tammy V: 970
For winning a game Chuck D gained 14 points from Mike Jones. New ratings: Chuck D: 1175, Mike Jones: 994
For winning a game Chuck D gained 12 points from Mike Jones. New ratings: Chuck D: 1187, Mike Jones: 982
For winning a game Alan Mathews gained 16 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Alan Mathews: 1111, Junior Johnson: 931
For winning a game Alan Mathews gained 15 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Alan Mathews: 1126, Junior Johnson: 916
For winning a game Greg O gained 19 points from Erica Drake. New ratings: Greg O: 1052, Erica Drake: 1022
For winning a game Erica Drake gained 15 points from Greg O. New ratings: Greg O: 1037, Erica Drake: 1037
For winning a game Erica Drake gained 14 points from Greg O. New ratings: Greg O: 1023, Erica Drake: 1051
For winning a game Jimmy O gained 18 points from Donna L. New ratings: Jimmy O: 1049, Donna L: 949
For winning a game Jimmy O gained 16 points from Donna L. New ratings: Jimmy O: 1065, Donna L: 933
For winning a game Mike Lagana gained 11 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Mike Lagana: 1194, Junior Johnson: 905
For winning a game Mike Lagana gained 10 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Mike Lagana: 1204, Junior Johnson: 895
For winning a game Eddie Jay gained 18 points from Howard Laisure. New ratings: Eddie Jay: 1023, Howard Laisure: 1031
For winning a game Eddie Jay gained 16 points from Howard Laisure. New ratings: Eddie Jay: 1039, Howard Laisure: 1015
For winning a game Howard Laisure gained 17 points from Eddie Jay. New ratings: Eddie Jay: 1022, Howard Laisure: 1032
For winning a game Dre gained 18 points from Scott Jay. New ratings: Scott Jay: 1013, Dre : 1109
For winning a game Dre gained 16 points from Scott Jay. New ratings: Scott Jay: 997, Dre : 1125
For winning a game Dave Bonham gained 20 points from John Brett. New ratings: John Brett: 996, Dave Bonham: 1146
For winning a game Dave Bonham gained 18 points from John Brett. New ratings: John Brett: 978, Dave Bonham: 1164
For winning a game Chuck D gained 15 points from Jeff Flannery. New ratings: Chuck D: 1202, Jeff Flannery: 1095
For winning a game Chuck D gained 13 points from Jeff Flannery. New ratings: Chuck D: 1215, Jeff Flannery: 1082
For winning a game Mike Webster gained 19 points from Mike Darby. New ratings: Mike Webster: 1024, Mike Darby: 1061
For winning a game Mike Webster gained 18 points from Mike Darby. New ratings: Mike Webster: 1042, Mike Darby: 1043
For winning a game Mike Darby gained 16 points from Mike Webster. New ratings: Mike Webster: 1026, Mike Darby: 1059
For winning a game Mike Jones gained 19 points from Dana W. New ratings: Dana W: 1026, Mike Jones: 1001
For winning a game Mike Jones gained 17 points from Dana W. New ratings: Dana W: 1009, Mike Jones: 1018
For winning a game Tie Die gained 11 points from Kelli . New ratings: Tie Die : 1063, Kelli : 988
For winning a game Kelli gained 22 points from Tie Die . New ratings: Tie Die : 1041, Kelli : 1010
For winning a game Kelli gained 20 points from Tie Die . New ratings: Tie Die : 1021, Kelli : 1030
For winning a game Nick C gained 18 points from Oscar Ross. New ratings: Nick C: 1062, Oscar Ross: 1011
For winning a game Nick C gained 16 points from Oscar Ross. New ratings: Nick C: 1078, Oscar Ross: 995
For winning a game Tom Conrad Jr. gained 16 points from Tammy V. New ratings: Tom Conrad Jr.: 1192, Tammy V: 954
For winning a game Tom Conrad Jr. gained 14 points from Tammy V. New ratings: Tom Conrad Jr.: 1206, Tammy V: 940
For winning a game Tammy V gained 19 points from Tom Conrad Jr.. New ratings: Tom Conrad Jr.: 1187, Tammy V: 959
For winning a game Alan Mathews gained 18 points from Rick Johnson. New ratings: Alan Mathews: 1144, Rick Johnson: 992
For winning a game Alan Mathews gained 16 points from Rick Johnson. New ratings: Alan Mathews: 1160, Rick Johnson: 976
For winning a game Rick Johnson gained 18 points from Alan Mathews. New ratings: Alan Mathews: 1142, Rick Johnson: 994
For winning a game Charles Jay gained 17 points from John Downes. New ratings: Charles Jay: 1008, John Downes: 1090
For winning a game John Downes gained 17 points from Charles Jay. New ratings: Charles Jay: 991, John Downes: 1107
For winning a game John Downes gained 15 points from Charles Jay. New ratings: Charles Jay: 976, John Downes: 1122
For winning a game Juliana O gained 19 points from Tina G. New ratings: Juliana O: 1017, Tina G: 988
For winning a game Juliana O gained 17 points from Tina G. New ratings: Juliana O: 1034, Tina G: 971
For winning a game Tina G gained 17 points from Juliana O. New ratings: Juliana O: 1017, Tina G: 988

Week 3:

For winning a game John Downes gained 16 points from Mike Jones. New ratings: John Downes: 1138, Mike Jones: 1002
For winning a game John Downes gained 14 points from Mike Jones. New ratings: John Downes: 1152, Mike Jones: 988
For winning a game Mike Jones gained 19 points from John Downes. New ratings: John Downes: 1133, Mike Jones: 1007
For winning a game TJ gained 16 points from Jeff B. New ratings: Jeff B: 1034, TJ : 1071
For winning a game TJ gained 14 points from Jeff B. New ratings: Jeff B: 1020, TJ : 1085
For winning a game John Moore gained 18 points from Tie Die . New ratings: John Moore: 993, Tie Die : 1003
For winning a game Tie Die gained 16 points from John Moore. New ratings: John Moore: 977, Tie Die : 1019
For winning a game Tie Die gained 14 points from John Moore. New ratings: John Moore: 963, Tie Die : 1033
For winning a game Charlie S gained 13 points from Dana W. New ratings: Charlie S: 1029, Dana W: 996
For winning a game Dana W gained 20 points from Charlie S. New ratings: Charlie S: 1009, Dana W: 1016
For winning a game Dana W gained 18 points from Charlie S. New ratings: Charlie S: 991, Dana W: 1034
For winning a game Thornie P gained 18 points from Chuck D. New ratings: Thornie P: 1096, Chuck D: 1197
For winning a game Chuck D gained 16 points from Thornie P. New ratings: Thornie P: 1080, Chuck D: 1213
For winning a game Chuck D gained 14 points from Thornie P. New ratings: Thornie P: 1066, Chuck D: 1227
For winning a game Tammy V gained 13 points from Patrick Hamilton. New ratings: Tammy V: 972, Patrick Hamilton: 1024
For winning a game Patrick Hamilton gained 20 points from Tammy V. New ratings: Tammy V: 952, Patrick Hamilton: 1044
For winning a game Patrick Hamilton gained 19 points from Tammy V. New ratings: Tammy V: 933, Patrick Hamilton: 1063
For winning a game Rick Johnson gained 15 points from Van . New ratings: Rick Johnson: 1009, Van : 1052
For winning a game Rick Johnson gained 13 points from Van . New ratings: Rick Johnson: 1022, Van : 1039
For winning a game Van gained 20 points from Rick Johnson. New ratings: Rick Johnson: 1002, Van : 1059
For winning a game Junior Johnson gained 19 points from Juliana O. New ratings: Junior Johnson: 914, Juliana O: 998
For winning a game Juliana O gained 14 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Junior Johnson: 900, Juliana O: 1012
For winning a game Juliana O gained 13 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Junior Johnson: 887, Juliana O: 1025
For winning a game Greg O gained 18 points from Chris K. New ratings: Chris K: 993, Greg O: 1041
For winning a game Greg O gained 16 points from Chris K. New ratings: Chris K: 977, Greg O: 1057
For winning a game Scott Jay gained 18 points from Tina G. New ratings: Tina G: 970, Scott Jay: 1015
For winning a game Scott Jay gained 16 points from Tina G. New ratings: Tina G: 954, Scott Jay: 1031
For winning a game Mel F gained 16 points from John Brett. New ratings: Mel F: 1036, John Brett: 962
For winning a game Mel F gained 15 points from John Brett. New ratings: Mel F: 1051, John Brett: 947
For winning a game Mike Lantz gained 17 points from John Jay. New ratings: Mike Lantz: 1043, John Jay: 990
For winning a game Mike Lantz gained 16 points from John Jay. New ratings: Mike Lantz: 1059, John Jay: 974
For winning a game John Jay gained 18 points from Mike Lantz. New ratings: Mike Lantz: 1041, John Jay: 992
For winning a game Dre gained 14 points from Kelli . New ratings: Dre : 1139, Kelli : 1016
For winning a game Kelli gained 19 points from Dre . New ratings: Dre : 1120, Kelli : 1035
For winning a game Kelli gained 18 points from Dre . New ratings: Dre : 1102, Kelli : 1053
For winning a game Erica Drake gained 15 points from Eddie Jay. New ratings: Erica Drake: 1066, Eddie Jay: 1007
For winning a game Eddie Jay gained 19 points from Erica Drake. New ratings: Erica Drake: 1047, Eddie Jay: 1026
For winning a game Eddie Jay gained 17 points from Erica Drake. New ratings: Erica Drake: 1030, Eddie Jay: 1043
For winning a game Dave Bonham gained 15 points from Jeff Flannery. New ratings: Dave Bonham: 1179, Jeff Flannery: 1067
For winning a game Dave Bonham gained 13 points from Jeff Flannery. New ratings: Dave Bonham: 1192, Jeff Flannery: 1054
For winning a game Tammy V gained 15 points from Patrick Hamilton. New ratings: Tammy V: 948, Patrick Hamilton: 1048
For winning a game Tammy V gained 14 points from Patrick Hamilton. New ratings: Tammy V: 962, Patrick Hamilton: 1034
For winning a game Junior Johnson gained 19 points from Van . New ratings: Junior Johnson: 906, Van : 1040
For winning a game Junior Johnson gained 18 points from Van . New ratings: Junior Johnson: 924, Van : 1022
For winning a game Chris K gained 18 points from Juliana O. New ratings: Chris K: 995, Juliana O: 1007
For winning a game Chris K gained 17 points from Juliana O. New ratings: Chris K: 1012, Juliana O: 990
For winning a game John Downes gained 15 points from Mike Darby. New ratings: John Downes: 1148, Mike Darby: 1044
For winning a game John Downes gained 14 points from Mike Darby. New ratings: John Downes: 1162, Mike Darby: 1030
For winning a game Jeff B gained 19 points from Tie Die . New ratings: Jeff B: 1039, Tie Die : 1014
For winning a game Jeff B gained 17 points from Tie Die . New ratings: Jeff B: 1056, Tie Die : 997
For winning a game Tie Die gained 16 points from Jeff B. New ratings: Jeff B: 1040, Tie Die : 1013
For winning a game Thornie P gained 15 points from Dana W. New ratings: Thornie P: 1081, Dana W: 1019
For winning a game Thornie P gained 13 points from Dana W. New ratings: Thornie P: 1094, Dana W: 1006
For winning a game TJ gained 13 points from John Moore. New ratings: John Moore: 950, TJ : 1098
For winning a game TJ gained 12 points from John Moore. New ratings: John Moore: 938, TJ : 1110
For winning a game Erica Drake gained 17 points from Eddie Jay. New ratings: Erica Drake: 1047, Eddie Jay: 1026
For winning a game Eddie Jay gained 17 points from Erica Drake. New ratings: Erica Drake: 1030, Eddie Jay: 1043
For winning a game Eddie Jay gained 15 points from Erica Drake. New ratings: Erica Drake: 1015, Eddie Jay: 1058
For winning a game Scott Jay gained 14 points from Donna L. New ratings: Donna L: 919, Scott Jay: 1045
For winning a game Scott Jay gained 13 points from Donna L. New ratings: Donna L: 906, Scott Jay: 1058
For winning a game Mike Lantz gained 16 points from John Jay. New ratings: Mike Lantz: 1057, John Jay: 976
For winning a game Mike Lantz gained 15 points from John Jay. New ratings: Mike Lantz: 1072, John Jay: 961
For winning a game Mel F gained 14 points from John Brett. New ratings: Mel F: 1065, John Brett: 933
For winning a game Mel F gained 12 points from John Brett. New ratings: Mel F: 1077, John Brett: 921
For winning a game John Brett gained 21 points from Mel F. New ratings: Mel F: 1056, John Brett: 942
For winning a game Dre gained 16 points from Kelli . New ratings: Dre : 1118, Kelli : 1037
For winning a game Dre gained 15 points from Kelli . New ratings: Dre : 1133, Kelli : 1022
For winning a game Kelli gained 19 points from Dre . New ratings: Dre : 1114, Kelli : 1041
For winning a game Dave Bonham gained 12 points from Jeff Flannery. New ratings: Dave Bonham: 1204, Jeff Flannery: 1042
For winning a game Dave Bonham gained 11 points from Jeff Flannery. New ratings: Dave Bonham: 1215, Jeff Flannery: 1031
For winning a game Chuck D gained 12 points from Charlie S. New ratings: Charlie S: 979, Chuck D: 1239
For winning a game Chuck D gained 11 points from Charlie S. New ratings: Charlie S: 968, Chuck D: 1250
For winning a game Oscar Ross gained 16 points from Que . New ratings: Oscar Ross: 1011, Que : 1038
For winning a game Oscar Ross gained 15 points from Que . New ratings: Oscar Ross: 1026, Que : 1023

Week 4:

For winning a game Tammy V gained 15 points from John Brett. New ratings: John Brett: 927, Tammy V: 977
For winning a game Tammy V gained 14 points from John Brett. New ratings: John Brett: 913, Tammy V: 991
For winning a game Chuck D gained 12 points from John Downes. New ratings: Chuck D: 1262, John Downes: 1150
For winning a game Chuck D gained 11 points from John Downes. New ratings: Chuck D: 1273, John Downes: 1139
For winning a game Dave Bonham gained 13 points from TJ . New ratings: TJ : 1097, Dave Bonham: 1228
For winning a game Dave Bonham gained 12 points from TJ . New ratings: TJ : 1085, Dave Bonham: 1240
For winning a game Tie Die gained 16 points from Dre . New ratings: Tie Die : 1029, Dre : 1098
For winning a game Dre gained 17 points from Tie Die . New ratings: Tie Die : 1012, Dre : 1115
For winning a game Dre gained 16 points from Tie Die . New ratings: Tie Die : 996, Dre : 1131
For winning a game Dana W gained 14 points from Larry Cox. New ratings: Dana W: 1020, Larry Cox: 956
For winning a game Dana W gained 13 points from Larry Cox. New ratings: Dana W: 1033, Larry Cox: 943
For winning a game Larry Cox gained 20 points from Dana W. New ratings: Dana W: 1013, Larry Cox: 963
For winning a game Mike Darby gained 18 points from Erica Drake. New ratings: Mike Darby: 1048, Erica Drake: 997
For winning a game Mike Darby gained 16 points from Erica Drake. New ratings: Mike Darby: 1064, Erica Drake: 981
For winning a game Jeff Flannery gained 17 points from Tina G. New ratings: Jeff Flannery: 1048, Tina G: 937
For winning a game Jeff Flannery gained 15 points from Tina G. New ratings: Jeff Flannery: 1063, Tina G: 922
For winning a game Kelli gained 17 points from Mike Lantz. New ratings: Kelli : 1058, Mike Lantz: 1055
For winning a game Kelli gained 16 points from Mike Lantz. New ratings: Kelli : 1074, Mike Lantz: 1039
For winning a game Mike Lantz gained 18 points from Kelli . New ratings: Kelli : 1056, Mike Lantz: 1057
For winning a game Mike Jones gained 20 points from Mel F. New ratings: Mike Jones: 1027, Mel F: 1036
For winning a game Mike Jones gained 19 points from Mel F. New ratings: Mike Jones: 1046, Mel F: 1017
For winning a game Tom Conrad Jr. gained 16 points from Thornie P. New ratings: Tom Conrad Jr.: 1203, Thornie P: 1078
For winning a game Tom Conrad Jr. gained 15 points from Thornie P. New ratings: Tom Conrad Jr.: 1218, Thornie P: 1063
For winning a game Lee F gained 14 points from Jeff B. New ratings: Lee F: 1155, Jeff B: 1026
For winning a game Lee F gained 12 points from Jeff B. New ratings: Lee F: 1167, Jeff B: 1014
For winning a game Alan Mathews gained 12 points from Tammy Ryan. New ratings: Alan Mathews: 1154, Tammy Ryan: 939
For winning a game Alan Mathews gained 11 points from Tammy Ryan. New ratings: Alan Mathews: 1165, Tammy Ryan: 928
For winning a game John Jay gained 20 points from Rick Johnson. New ratings: John Jay: 981, Rick Johnson: 982
For winning a game John Jay gained 18 points from Rick Johnson. New ratings: John Jay: 999, Rick Johnson: 964
For winning a game Scott Jay gained 12 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Scott Jay: 1070, Junior Johnson: 912
For winning a game Scott Jay gained 11 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Scott Jay: 1081, Junior Johnson: 901
For winning a game Junior Johnson gained 22 points from Scott Jay. New ratings: Scott Jay: 1059, Junior Johnson: 923
For winning a game Mike Lagana gained 9 points from John Moore. New ratings: Mike Lagana: 1213, John Moore: 929
For winning a game Mike Lagana gained 8 points from John Moore. New ratings: Mike Lagana: 1221, John Moore: 921
For winning a game Eddie Jay gained 14 points from Chris K. New ratings: Eddie Jay: 1072, Chris K: 998
For winning a game Eddie Jay gained 13 points from Chris K. New ratings: Eddie Jay: 1085, Chris K: 985
For winning a game Donna L gained 20 points from Mike Jones. New ratings: Mike Jones: 1026, Donna L: 926
For winning a game Donna L gained 18 points from Mike Jones. New ratings: Mike Jones: 1008, Donna L: 944
For winning a game Jeff Flannery gained 15 points from Erica Drake. New ratings: Jeff Flannery: 1078, Erica Drake: 966
For winning a game Jeff Flannery gained 13 points from Erica Drake. New ratings: Jeff Flannery: 1091, Erica Drake: 953
For winning a game Erica Drake gained 20 points from Jeff Flannery. New ratings: Jeff Flannery: 1071, Erica Drake: 973
For winning a game Jimmy Flannery gained 14 points from Tina G. New ratings: Jimmy Flannery: 1080, Tina G: 908
For winning a game Jimmy Flannery gained 13 points from Tina G. New ratings: Jimmy Flannery: 1093, Tina G: 895
For winning a game Scott Jay gained 13 points from Chris K. New ratings: Scott Jay: 1072, Chris K: 972
For winning a game Scott Jay gained 12 points from Chris K. New ratings: Scott Jay: 1084, Chris K: 960
For winning a game Larry Cox gained 13 points from Mark Fair. New ratings: Mark Fair: 987, Larry Cox: 976
For winning a game Larry Cox gained 12 points from Mark Fair. New ratings: Mark Fair: 975, Larry Cox: 988
For winning a game Dre gained 14 points from Tie Die . New ratings: Tie Die : 982, Dre : 1145
For winning a game Dre gained 13 points from Tie Die . New ratings: Tie Die : 969, Dre : 1158
For winning a game Dave Bonham gained 11 points from TJ . New ratings: TJ : 1074, Dave Bonham: 1251
For winning a game Dave Bonham gained 10 points from TJ . New ratings: TJ : 1064, Dave Bonham: 1261
For winning a game Mike Lagana gained 9 points from Jeff B. New ratings: Mike Lagana: 1230, Jeff B: 1005
For winning a game Mike Lagana gained 9 points from Jeff B. New ratings: Mike Lagana: 1239, Jeff B: 996
For winning a game Alan Mathews gained 10 points from John Moore. New ratings: Alan Mathews: 1175, John Moore: 911
For winning a game Alan Mathews gained 9 points from John Moore. New ratings: Alan Mathews: 1184, John Moore: 902
For winning a game Lee F gained 16 points from Thornie P. New ratings: Lee F: 1183, Thornie P: 1047
For winning a game Lee F gained 14 points from Thornie P. New ratings: Lee F: 1197, Thornie P: 1033
For winning a game Tom Conrad Jr. gained 8 points from Tammy Ryan. New ratings: Tom Conrad Jr.: 1226, Tammy Ryan: 920
For winning a game Tom Conrad Jr. gained 7 points from Tammy Ryan. New ratings: Tom Conrad Jr.: 1233, Tammy Ryan: 913
For winning a game Eddie Jay gained 11 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Eddie Jay: 1096, Junior Johnson: 912
For winning a game Eddie Jay gained 10 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Eddie Jay: 1106, Junior Johnson: 902
For winning a game Tammy V gained 12 points from John Brett. New ratings: John Brett: 901, Tammy V: 1003
For winning a game Tammy V gained 11 points from John Brett. New ratings: John Brett: 890, Tammy V: 1014
For winning a game John Jay gained 17 points from Oscar Ross. New ratings: John Jay: 1016, Oscar Ross: 1009
For winning a game John Jay gained 16 points from Oscar Ross. New ratings: John Jay: 1032, Oscar Ross: 993
For winning a game Chuck D gained 10 points from John Downes. New ratings: Chuck D: 1283, John Downes: 1129
For winning a game John Downes gained 23 points from Chuck D. New ratings: Chuck D: 1260, John Downes: 1152
For winning a game John Downes gained 21 points from Chuck D. New ratings: Chuck D: 1239, John Downes: 1173
For winning a game Mike Darby gained 16 points from Mike Lantz. New ratings: Mike Darby: 1080, Mike Lantz: 1041
For winning a game Mike Lantz gained 18 points from Mike Darby. New ratings: Mike Darby: 1062, Mike Lantz: 1059
For winning a game Mike Lantz gained 16 points from Mike Darby. New ratings: Mike Darby: 1046, Mike Lantz: 1075
Show how the rating calculated
How is the rating calculated:
  1. Base rating is set at 1000 (this is just so we don't have negative ratings)
  2. Personal Points per Game Average times 20 is added to the Base rating (this is done to get an initial spread in the ratings, 20 is considered the weight the Personal Points per Game Average is given in the ratings)
  3. For each singles game a player plays we calculate the points exchanged from the loser of the game to the winner of the game.
  4. We adjust the lower ranked players rating up 50 points per difference in rank (a rank 3 shooter will get 100 points on their rating when facing a rank 1 shooter, this is an attempt to take the handicap into account)
  5. Given the adjusted ratings we calculated expected win % as 1 / (1 + 10^(($playerBRating - $playerARating)/ 400)) In this equation 400 is double the points difference needed to give one player a 75% chance of beating the other.
  6. Finally we can calculate the points exchanged between players as K * (1-expectedWin%) Where K is the weight each game is given in the ratings. If there is a 50/50 chance either player could win there would be 16 points exchanged between the players.

The variables in these ratings come down to how much weight we put on the PPGA (20), the weight we give the handicap (50) and the weight we give each game (32). I am still seeing if these numbers make sense and might adjust them as we get more data.