Fall 2019 Season Stats Print stats
10/23/2019 9:39 pm
Week: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5
Week 3 Scores
Home TeamWinsVisiting TeamWins
T-N-T16Dragons11
Loose Cannons19The Darby's8
Okilly Dokilly11What had Happened Was19
Hot Chocolate & the Marshmallows15J's All the Way14
Demolition CrewBYE

Team Standings as of Week 3
Division 1
TeamTotal WinsTotal LossesWin %Byes leftMake ups
What had Happened Was523659.1%20
Demolition Crew441180%10
Loose Cannons401671.4%21
Division 2
TeamTotal WinsTotal LossesWin %Byes leftMake ups
The Darby's374644.6%20
Hot Chocolate & the Marshmallows374644.6%20
T-N-T335238.8%20
Okilly Dokilly233440.4%10
Dragons223340%21
J's All the Way223637.9%10

Player Standings as of Week 3
Division 1
PlacePlayer Name123Total
TGPTotal Games Played (Singles and Doubles)
PPGAPersonal Points Per Game Average
Win %Singles Games Win %
Rating
1
Chuck D
26
35
43
104
27
3.85
92.3
1248
2
Mike Lagana
49
45
--
94
17
5.53
88.9
1203
3
Dave Bonham
--
37
45
82
17
4.82
100
1218
4
Tom Conrad Jr.
41
40
--
81
18
4.5
80
1186
5
John Downes
--
39
33
72
19
3.79
80
1165
6
Dre
--
22
27
49
19
2.58
70
1113
7
Alan Mathews
--
40
--
40
9
4.44
80
1137
8
Lee F
31
--
--
31
9
3.44
100
1135
171-180
  1. Tom Conrad Jr. - 180
High In
  1. Tom Conrad Jr. - 180
High Out
  1. Chuck D - 122
High Mark Out
6 Cork9 Mark
  1. Mike Lagana
  2. Alan Mathews

Division 2
PlacePlayer Name123Total
TGPTotal Games Played (Singles and Doubles)
PPGAPersonal Points Per Game Average
Win %Singles Games Win %
Rating
1
Mike Lantz
11
27
29
67
27
2.48
57.1
1066
2
Kelli
25
22
11
58
29
2
41.2
1041
3
Mike Darby
23
19
8
50
27
1.85
57.1
1033
3
Jeff B
29
--
21
50
21
2.38
45.5
1042
4
Jeff Flannery
25
11
2
38
19
2
46.2
1031
5
Jimmy O
--
23
14
37
12
3.08
50
1065
6
Greg O
--
26
9
35
14
2.5
50
1057
7
TJ
--
--
32
32
8
4
100
1131
8
Van
--
--
30
30
9
3.33
20
1022
9
Nick C
--
29
--
29
9
3.22
60
1078
10
Que
25
--
M
25
16
1.56
28.6
1006
11
O'dell
18
--
--
18
9
2
80
1094
12
Mike Webster
--
11
--
11
7
1.57
40
1026
171-180High In
High OutHigh Mark Out
  1. Mike Lantz - 6
6 Cork9 Mark
  1. Mike Lantz

Division 3
PlacePlayer Name123Total
TGPTotal Games Played (Singles and Doubles)
PPGAPersonal Points Per Game Average
Win %Singles Games Win %
Rating
1
Tie Die
25
19
28
72
32
2.25
50
1014
2
Erica Drake
11
18
19
48
29
1.66
50
1013
3
Scott Jay
--
14
29
43
19
2.26
55.6
1054
4
Mike Jones
19
14
6
39
27
1.44
50
1009
5
Oscar Ross
20
8
9
37
21
1.76
55.6
1026
6
Eddie Jay
--
10
22
32
18
1.78
54.5
1054
7
Chris K
18
7
5
30
22
1.36
46.2
1013
8
Dana W
--
13
15
28
21
1.33
40
1003
9
John Jay
--
13
12
25
17
1.47
14.3
951
10
John Moore
13
--
10
23
20
1.15
20
946
11
Thornie P
9
--
13
22
17
1.29
77.8
1095
12
Juliana O
--
13
6
19
15
1.27
45.5
991
13
Howard Laisure
--
16
--
16
11
1.45
50
1030
14
Charles Jay
--
13
--
13
10
1.3
20
976
15
Larry Cox
5
--
--
5
10
0.5
20
973
16
Tammy Ryan
4
--
--
4
8
0.5
0
951
171-180High In
High OutHigh Mark Out
6 Cork9 Mark

Division 4
PlacePlayer Name123Total
TGPTotal Games Played (Singles and Doubles)
PPGAPersonal Points Per Game Average
Win %Singles Games Win %
Rating
1
Tammy V
12
5
13
30
28
1.07
43.8
894
2
Tina G
10
6
8
24
25
0.96
45.5
956
3
Donna L
6
9
6
21
19
1.11
18.2
907
4
Rick Johnson
--
10
9
19
17
1.12
44.4
1001
5
Junior Johnson
5
1
11
17
22
0.77
23.1
922
6
Mel F
--
--
10
10
7
1.43
80
1063
7
John Brett
--
1
8
9
13
0.69
14.3
942
8
Charlie S
--
--
7
7
9
0.78
20
968
171-180High In
High Out
  1. Rick Johnson - 116
High Mark Out
  1. Rick Johnson - 9
6 Cork9 Mark

Show Player Rating Details

Initial player ratings:

Player: John Downes Rating: 1076
Player: Chris K Rating: 1027
Player: Howard B Rating:
Player: Nick C Rating: 1064
Player: Mike Darby Rating: 1037
Player: Mike Jones Rating: 1029
Player: Thornie P Rating: 1026
Player: Mike Lantz Rating: 1050
Player: Donna L Rating: 1022
Player: Tina G Rating: 1019
Player: Mel F Rating: 1029
Player: Dana W Rating: 1027
Player: Dan N Rating:
Player: Kim G Rating:
Player: Mike Webster Rating: 1031
Player: John Moore Rating: 1023
Player: Fred J Rating:
Player: Jimmy C Rating:
Player: Heather Rating:
Player: Dave Bonham Rating: 1096
Player: Charlie S Rating: 1016
Player: Tie Die Rating: 1045
Player: Kelli Rating: 1040
Player: Bill K Rating:
Player: Jeff B Rating: 1048
Player: Howard Laisure Rating: 1029
Player: Mike Lagana Rating: 1111
Player: Chuck D Rating: 1077
Player: Greg O Rating: 1050
Player: Jimmy O Rating: 1062
Player: Missy M Rating:
Player: Daryl J Rating:
Player: Lee F Rating: 1069
Player: Travis Rating: 0
Player: Tim Stohl Rating:
Player: John Jay Jr. Rating:
Player: Erica Drake Rating: 1033
Player: George R Rating:
Player: Nick Hicks Rating:
Player: Dre Rating: 1052
Player: Juliana O Rating: 1025
Player: Steve H Rating:
Player: Nick J Rating:
Player: Tom Conrad Jr. Rating: 1090
Player: Tom Anders Rating:
Player: Oscar Ross Rating: 1035
Player: Paul Rating:
Player: John K Rating:
Player: Mike F Rating:
Player: Joe L Rating:
Player: Doug P Rating:
Player: Debi Lambros Rating:
Player: Tom Conrad Sr. Rating:
Player: Lee B Rating:
Player: Kristen B Rating:
Player: Rick Johnson Rating: 1022
Player: TJ Rating: 1080
Player: Tammy V Rating: 1021
Player: Jessica Rating:
Player: Larry Cox Rating: 1010
Player: Kevin Rating:
Player: Mike D Rating:
Player: Patrick Hamilton Rating:
Player: Van Rating: 1067
Player: Kate Breeden Rating:
Player: Mike Kent Rating:
Player: Mark Fair Rating: 0
Player: Chaz Rating: 0
Player: Shavon Stoutt Rating:
Player: Scott Jay Rating: 1045
Player: Jace Rating:
Player: Kendra Rating:
Player: Matt Rating:
Player: Alan Mathews Rating: 1089
Player: Dan Caravagio Rating: 0
Player: John Jay Rating: 1029
Player: Eddie Jay Rating: 1036
Player: Charles Jay Rating: 1026
Player: John Brett Rating: 1014
Player: Jeff Flannery Rating: 1040
Player: Tammy Ryan Rating: 1010
Player: Junior Johnson Rating: 1015
Player: O'dell Rating: 1040
Player: Que Rating: 1031
Player: Dave Reese Rating:
Player: Jimmy Flannery Rating:
Player: Mike Bowman Rating:
Player: Pat Rating:
Player: Sean Shelton Rating:

Week 1:

For winning a game Chuck D gained 20 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Junior Johnson: 995, Chuck D: 1097
For winning a game Chuck D gained 18 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Junior Johnson: 977, Chuck D: 1115
For winning a game Tom Conrad Jr. gained 20 points from Donna L. New ratings: Donna L: 1002, Tom Conrad Jr.: 1110
For winning a game Tom Conrad Jr. gained 18 points from Donna L. New ratings: Donna L: 984, Tom Conrad Jr.: 1128
For winning a game Mike Lagana gained 19 points from Tina G. New ratings: Tina G: 1000, Mike Lagana: 1130
For winning a game Mike Lagana gained 17 points from Tina G. New ratings: Tina G: 983, Mike Lagana: 1147
For winning a game Jeff Flannery gained 16 points from Jeff B. New ratings: Jeff Flannery: 1056, Jeff B: 1032
For winning a game Jeff Flannery gained 15 points from Jeff B. New ratings: Jeff Flannery: 1071, Jeff B: 1017
For winning a game Jeff B gained 18 points from Jeff Flannery. New ratings: Jeff Flannery: 1053, Jeff B: 1035
For winning a game Mike Jones gained 16 points from John Moore. New ratings: Mike Jones: 1045, John Moore: 1007
For winning a game Mike Jones gained 14 points from John Moore. New ratings: Mike Jones: 1059, John Moore: 993
For winning a game John Moore gained 19 points from Mike Jones. New ratings: Mike Jones: 1040, John Moore: 1012
For winning a game Mike Darby gained 17 points from Tammy Ryan. New ratings: Mike Darby: 1054, Tammy Ryan: 993
For winning a game Mike Darby gained 15 points from Tammy Ryan. New ratings: Mike Darby: 1069, Tammy Ryan: 978
For winning a game Thornie P gained 14 points from Kelli . New ratings: Kelli : 1026, Thornie P: 1040
For winning a game Thornie P gained 13 points from Kelli . New ratings: Kelli : 1013, Thornie P: 1053
For winning a game Lee F gained 17 points from Mike Lantz. New ratings: Mike Lantz: 1033, Lee F: 1086
For winning a game Lee F gained 16 points from Mike Lantz. New ratings: Mike Lantz: 1017, Lee F: 1102
For winning a game Oscar Ross gained 14 points from Que . New ratings: Oscar Ross: 1049, Que : 1017
For winning a game Oscar Ross gained 12 points from Que . New ratings: Oscar Ross: 1061, Que : 1005
For winning a game Tammy V gained 13 points from Tie Die . New ratings: Tammy V: 1034, Tie Die : 1032
For winning a game Tammy V gained 11 points from Tie Die . New ratings: Tammy V: 1045, Tie Die : 1021
For winning a game Tie Die gained 21 points from Tammy V. New ratings: Tammy V: 1024, Tie Die : 1042
For winning a game Chris K gained 14 points from O'dell . New ratings: Chris K: 1041, O'dell : 1026
For winning a game O'dell gained 19 points from Chris K. New ratings: Chris K: 1022, O'dell : 1045
For winning a game O'dell gained 17 points from Chris K. New ratings: Chris K: 1005, O'dell : 1062
For winning a game Erica Drake gained 15 points from Larry Cox. New ratings: Erica Drake: 1048, Larry Cox: 995
For winning a game Erica Drake gained 14 points from Larry Cox. New ratings: Erica Drake: 1062, Larry Cox: 981
For winning a game Larry Cox gained 20 points from Erica Drake. New ratings: Erica Drake: 1042, Larry Cox: 1001
For winning a game Tina G gained 15 points from Larry Cox. New ratings: Tina G: 998, Larry Cox: 986
For winning a game Tina G gained 13 points from Larry Cox. New ratings: Tina G: 1011, Larry Cox: 973
For winning a game Tom Conrad Jr. gained 17 points from Erica Drake. New ratings: Erica Drake: 1025, Tom Conrad Jr.: 1145
For winning a game Tom Conrad Jr. gained 15 points from Erica Drake. New ratings: Erica Drake: 1010, Tom Conrad Jr.: 1160
For winning a game Mike Lagana gained 12 points from Mike Lantz. New ratings: Mike Lantz: 1005, Mike Lagana: 1159
For winning a game Mike Lagana gained 11 points from Mike Lantz. New ratings: Mike Lantz: 994, Mike Lagana: 1170
For winning a game Kelli gained 17 points from Jeff B. New ratings: Kelli : 1030, Jeff B: 1018
For winning a game Jeff B gained 17 points from Kelli . New ratings: Kelli : 1013, Jeff B: 1035
For winning a game Jeff B gained 15 points from Kelli . New ratings: Kelli : 998, Jeff B: 1050
For winning a game Mike Darby gained 14 points from Tammy Ryan. New ratings: Mike Darby: 1083, Tammy Ryan: 964
For winning a game Mike Darby gained 13 points from Tammy Ryan. New ratings: Mike Darby: 1096, Tammy Ryan: 951
For winning a game Thornie P gained 15 points from Mike Jones. New ratings: Mike Jones: 1025, Thornie P: 1068
For winning a game Thornie P gained 14 points from Mike Jones. New ratings: Mike Jones: 1011, Thornie P: 1082
For winning a game Jeff Flannery gained 16 points from John Moore. New ratings: Jeff Flannery: 1069, John Moore: 996
For winning a game Jeff Flannery gained 15 points from John Moore. New ratings: Jeff Flannery: 1084, John Moore: 981
For winning a game Oscar Ross gained 11 points from Que . New ratings: Oscar Ross: 1072, Que : 994
For winning a game Que gained 22 points from Oscar Ross. New ratings: Oscar Ross: 1050, Que : 1016
For winning a game Que gained 20 points from Oscar Ross. New ratings: Oscar Ross: 1030, Que : 1036
For winning a game Chris K gained 18 points from Tie Die . New ratings: Chris K: 1023, Tie Die : 1024
For winning a game Tie Die gained 16 points from Chris K. New ratings: Chris K: 1007, Tie Die : 1040
For winning a game Tie Die gained 14 points from Chris K. New ratings: Chris K: 993, Tie Die : 1054
For winning a game O'dell gained 17 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Junior Johnson: 960, O'dell : 1079
For winning a game O'dell gained 15 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Junior Johnson: 945, O'dell : 1094
For winning a game Chuck D gained 21 points from Tammy V. New ratings: Tammy V: 1003, Chuck D: 1136
For winning a game Chuck D gained 19 points from Tammy V. New ratings: Tammy V: 984, Chuck D: 1155
For winning a game Lee F gained 17 points from Donna L. New ratings: Donna L: 967, Lee F: 1119
For winning a game Lee F gained 16 points from Donna L. New ratings: Donna L: 951, Lee F: 1135

Week 2:

For winning a game Mike Lagana gained 16 points from Rick Johnson. New ratings: Mike Lagana: 1186, Rick Johnson: 1006
For winning a game Mike Lagana gained 15 points from Rick Johnson. New ratings: Mike Lagana: 1201, Rick Johnson: 991
For winning a game Rick Johnson gained 19 points from Mike Lagana. New ratings: Mike Lagana: 1182, Rick Johnson: 1010
For winning a game John Downes gained 18 points from Charles Jay. New ratings: Charles Jay: 1008, John Downes: 1094
For winning a game John Downes gained 17 points from Charles Jay. New ratings: Charles Jay: 991, John Downes: 1111
For winning a game Dave Bonham gained 18 points from John Jay. New ratings: John Jay: 1011, Dave Bonham: 1114
For winning a game Dave Bonham gained 16 points from John Jay. New ratings: John Jay: 995, Dave Bonham: 1130
For winning a game Dre gained 20 points from Eddie Jay. New ratings: Eddie Jay: 1016, Dre : 1072
For winning a game Dre gained 18 points from Eddie Jay. New ratings: Eddie Jay: 998, Dre : 1090
For winning a game Scott Jay gained 15 points from Howard Laisure. New ratings: Scott Jay: 1060, Howard Laisure: 1014
For winning a game Howard Laisure gained 18 points from Scott Jay. New ratings: Scott Jay: 1042, Howard Laisure: 1032
For winning a game Howard Laisure gained 16 points from Scott Jay. New ratings: Scott Jay: 1026, Howard Laisure: 1048
For winning a game Juliana O gained 12 points from Mike Lantz. New ratings: Juliana O: 1037, Mike Lantz: 982
For winning a game Mike Lantz gained 21 points from Juliana O. New ratings: Juliana O: 1016, Mike Lantz: 1003
For winning a game Mike Lantz gained 19 points from Juliana O. New ratings: Juliana O: 997, Mike Lantz: 1022
For winning a game Greg O gained 16 points from Donna L. New ratings: Greg O: 1066, Donna L: 935
For winning a game Donna L gained 17 points from Greg O. New ratings: Greg O: 1049, Donna L: 952
For winning a game Donna L gained 16 points from Greg O. New ratings: Greg O: 1033, Donna L: 968
For winning a game Erica Drake gained 16 points from Jimmy O. New ratings: Jimmy O: 1046, Erica Drake: 1026
For winning a game Erica Drake gained 15 points from Jimmy O. New ratings: Jimmy O: 1031, Erica Drake: 1041
For winning a game Tie Die gained 11 points from Kelli . New ratings: Tie Die : 1065, Kelli : 987
For winning a game Tie Die gained 10 points from Kelli . New ratings: Tie Die : 1075, Kelli : 977
For winning a game Kelli gained 22 points from Tie Die . New ratings: Tie Die : 1053, Kelli : 999
For winning a game Dana W gained 17 points from Mike Darby. New ratings: Dana W: 1044, Mike Darby: 1079
For winning a game Dana W gained 15 points from Mike Darby. New ratings: Dana W: 1059, Mike Darby: 1064
For winning a game Mike Darby gained 18 points from Dana W. New ratings: Dana W: 1041, Mike Darby: 1082
For winning a game Jeff Flannery gained 14 points from Mike Webster. New ratings: Mike Webster: 1017, Jeff Flannery: 1098
For winning a game Jeff Flannery gained 12 points from Mike Webster. New ratings: Mike Webster: 1005, Jeff Flannery: 1110
For winning a game Nick C gained 15 points from Chris K. New ratings: Nick C: 1079, Chris K: 978
For winning a game Chris K gained 18 points from Nick C. New ratings: Nick C: 1061, Chris K: 996
For winning a game Chris K gained 17 points from Nick C. New ratings: Nick C: 1044, Chris K: 1013
For winning a game Tom Conrad Jr. gained 17 points from Tammy V. New ratings: Tom Conrad Jr.: 1177, Tammy V: 967
For winning a game Tom Conrad Jr. gained 16 points from Tammy V. New ratings: Tom Conrad Jr.: 1193, Tammy V: 951
For winning a game Tammy V gained 18 points from Tom Conrad Jr.. New ratings: Tom Conrad Jr.: 1175, Tammy V: 969
For winning a game Chuck D gained 14 points from Mike Jones. New ratings: Chuck D: 1169, Mike Jones: 997
For winning a game Chuck D gained 13 points from Mike Jones. New ratings: Chuck D: 1182, Mike Jones: 984
For winning a game Alan Mathews gained 16 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Alan Mathews: 1105, Junior Johnson: 929
For winning a game Alan Mathews gained 15 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Alan Mathews: 1120, Junior Johnson: 914
For winning a game Greg O gained 19 points from Erica Drake. New ratings: Greg O: 1052, Erica Drake: 1022
For winning a game Erica Drake gained 15 points from Greg O. New ratings: Greg O: 1037, Erica Drake: 1037
For winning a game Erica Drake gained 14 points from Greg O. New ratings: Greg O: 1023, Erica Drake: 1051
For winning a game Jimmy O gained 18 points from Donna L. New ratings: Jimmy O: 1049, Donna L: 950
For winning a game Jimmy O gained 16 points from Donna L. New ratings: Jimmy O: 1065, Donna L: 934
For winning a game Mike Lagana gained 11 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Mike Lagana: 1193, Junior Johnson: 903
For winning a game Mike Lagana gained 10 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Mike Lagana: 1203, Junior Johnson: 893
For winning a game Eddie Jay gained 18 points from Howard Laisure. New ratings: Eddie Jay: 1016, Howard Laisure: 1030
For winning a game Eddie Jay gained 17 points from Howard Laisure. New ratings: Eddie Jay: 1033, Howard Laisure: 1013
For winning a game Howard Laisure gained 17 points from Eddie Jay. New ratings: Eddie Jay: 1016, Howard Laisure: 1030
For winning a game Dre gained 18 points from Scott Jay. New ratings: Scott Jay: 1008, Dre : 1108
For winning a game Dre gained 16 points from Scott Jay. New ratings: Scott Jay: 992, Dre : 1124
For winning a game Dave Bonham gained 20 points from John Brett. New ratings: John Brett: 994, Dave Bonham: 1150
For winning a game Dave Bonham gained 18 points from John Brett. New ratings: John Brett: 976, Dave Bonham: 1168
For winning a game Chuck D gained 15 points from Jeff Flannery. New ratings: Chuck D: 1197, Jeff Flannery: 1095
For winning a game Chuck D gained 14 points from Jeff Flannery. New ratings: Chuck D: 1211, Jeff Flannery: 1081
For winning a game Mike Webster gained 19 points from Mike Darby. New ratings: Mike Webster: 1024, Mike Darby: 1063
For winning a game Mike Webster gained 18 points from Mike Darby. New ratings: Mike Webster: 1042, Mike Darby: 1045
For winning a game Mike Darby gained 16 points from Mike Webster. New ratings: Mike Webster: 1026, Mike Darby: 1061
For winning a game Mike Jones gained 19 points from Dana W. New ratings: Dana W: 1022, Mike Jones: 1003
For winning a game Mike Jones gained 17 points from Dana W. New ratings: Dana W: 1005, Mike Jones: 1020
For winning a game Tie Die gained 11 points from Kelli . New ratings: Tie Die : 1064, Kelli : 988
For winning a game Kelli gained 22 points from Tie Die . New ratings: Tie Die : 1042, Kelli : 1010
For winning a game Kelli gained 20 points from Tie Die . New ratings: Tie Die : 1022, Kelli : 1030
For winning a game Nick C gained 18 points from Oscar Ross. New ratings: Nick C: 1062, Oscar Ross: 1012
For winning a game Nick C gained 16 points from Oscar Ross. New ratings: Nick C: 1078, Oscar Ross: 996
For winning a game Tom Conrad Jr. gained 16 points from Tammy V. New ratings: Tom Conrad Jr.: 1191, Tammy V: 953
For winning a game Tom Conrad Jr. gained 14 points from Tammy V. New ratings: Tom Conrad Jr.: 1205, Tammy V: 939
For winning a game Tammy V gained 19 points from Tom Conrad Jr.. New ratings: Tom Conrad Jr.: 1186, Tammy V: 958
For winning a game Alan Mathews gained 18 points from Rick Johnson. New ratings: Alan Mathews: 1138, Rick Johnson: 992
For winning a game Alan Mathews gained 16 points from Rick Johnson. New ratings: Alan Mathews: 1154, Rick Johnson: 976
For winning a game Rick Johnson gained 17 points from Alan Mathews. New ratings: Alan Mathews: 1137, Rick Johnson: 993
For winning a game Charles Jay gained 17 points from John Downes. New ratings: Charles Jay: 1008, John Downes: 1094
For winning a game John Downes gained 17 points from Charles Jay. New ratings: Charles Jay: 991, John Downes: 1111
For winning a game John Downes gained 15 points from Charles Jay. New ratings: Charles Jay: 976, John Downes: 1126
For winning a game Juliana O gained 19 points from Tina G. New ratings: Juliana O: 1016, Tina G: 992
For winning a game Juliana O gained 17 points from Tina G. New ratings: Juliana O: 1033, Tina G: 975
For winning a game Tina G gained 16 points from Juliana O. New ratings: Juliana O: 1017, Tina G: 991

Week 3:

For winning a game John Downes gained 16 points from Mike Jones. New ratings: John Downes: 1142, Mike Jones: 1004
For winning a game John Downes gained 14 points from Mike Jones. New ratings: John Downes: 1156, Mike Jones: 990
For winning a game Mike Jones gained 19 points from John Downes. New ratings: John Downes: 1137, Mike Jones: 1009
For winning a game TJ gained 15 points from Jeff B. New ratings: Jeff B: 1035, TJ : 1095
For winning a game TJ gained 13 points from Jeff B. New ratings: Jeff B: 1022, TJ : 1108
For winning a game John Moore gained 18 points from Tie Die . New ratings: John Moore: 999, Tie Die : 1004
For winning a game Tie Die gained 16 points from John Moore. New ratings: John Moore: 983, Tie Die : 1020
For winning a game Tie Die gained 14 points from John Moore. New ratings: John Moore: 969, Tie Die : 1034
For winning a game Charlie S gained 13 points from Dana W. New ratings: Charlie S: 1029, Dana W: 992
For winning a game Dana W gained 20 points from Charlie S. New ratings: Charlie S: 1009, Dana W: 1012
For winning a game Dana W gained 18 points from Charlie S. New ratings: Charlie S: 991, Dana W: 1030
For winning a game Thornie P gained 17 points from Chuck D. New ratings: Thornie P: 1099, Chuck D: 1194
For winning a game Chuck D gained 16 points from Thornie P. New ratings: Thornie P: 1083, Chuck D: 1210
For winning a game Chuck D gained 15 points from Thornie P. New ratings: Thornie P: 1068, Chuck D: 1225
For winning a game Tammy V gained 0 points from Patrick Hamilton. New ratings: Tammy V: 958, Patrick Hamilton: -0
For winning a game Patrick Hamilton gained 32 points from Tammy V. New ratings: Tammy V: 926, Patrick Hamilton: 32
For winning a game Patrick Hamilton gained 32 points from Tammy V. New ratings: Tammy V: 894, Patrick Hamilton: 64
For winning a game Rick Johnson gained 15 points from Van . New ratings: Rick Johnson: 1008, Van : 1052
For winning a game Rick Johnson gained 13 points from Van . New ratings: Rick Johnson: 1021, Van : 1039
For winning a game Van gained 20 points from Rick Johnson. New ratings: Rick Johnson: 1001, Van : 1059
For winning a game Junior Johnson gained 19 points from Juliana O. New ratings: Junior Johnson: 912, Juliana O: 998
For winning a game Juliana O gained 14 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Junior Johnson: 898, Juliana O: 1012
For winning a game Juliana O gained 13 points from Junior Johnson. New ratings: Junior Johnson: 885, Juliana O: 1025
For winning a game Greg O gained 18 points from Chris K. New ratings: Chris K: 995, Greg O: 1041
For winning a game Greg O gained 16 points from Chris K. New ratings: Chris K: 979, Greg O: 1057
For winning a game Scott Jay gained 18 points from Tina G. New ratings: Tina G: 973, Scott Jay: 1010
For winning a game Scott Jay gained 17 points from Tina G. New ratings: Tina G: 956, Scott Jay: 1027
For winning a game Mel F gained 16 points from John Brett. New ratings: Mel F: 1045, John Brett: 960
For winning a game Mel F gained 14 points from John Brett. New ratings: Mel F: 1059, John Brett: 946
For winning a game Mike Lantz gained 17 points from John Jay. New ratings: Mike Lantz: 1039, John Jay: 978
For winning a game Mike Lantz gained 15 points from John Jay. New ratings: Mike Lantz: 1054, John Jay: 963
For winning a game John Jay gained 18 points from Mike Lantz. New ratings: Mike Lantz: 1036, John Jay: 981
For winning a game Dre gained 14 points from Kelli . New ratings: Dre : 1138, Kelli : 1016
For winning a game Kelli gained 19 points from Dre . New ratings: Dre : 1119, Kelli : 1035
For winning a game Kelli gained 18 points from Dre . New ratings: Dre : 1101, Kelli : 1053
For winning a game Erica Drake gained 14 points from Eddie Jay. New ratings: Erica Drake: 1065, Eddie Jay: 1002
For winning a game Eddie Jay gained 19 points from Erica Drake. New ratings: Erica Drake: 1046, Eddie Jay: 1021
For winning a game Eddie Jay gained 17 points from Erica Drake. New ratings: Erica Drake: 1029, Eddie Jay: 1038
For winning a game Dave Bonham gained 14 points from Jeff Flannery. New ratings: Dave Bonham: 1182, Jeff Flannery: 1067
For winning a game Dave Bonham gained 13 points from Jeff Flannery. New ratings: Dave Bonham: 1195, Jeff Flannery: 1054
For winning a game Tammy V gained 0 points from Patrick Hamilton. New ratings: Tammy V: 894, Patrick Hamilton: 64
For winning a game Tammy V gained 0 points from Patrick Hamilton. New ratings: Tammy V: 894, Patrick Hamilton: 64
For winning a game Junior Johnson gained 19 points from Van . New ratings: Junior Johnson: 904, Van : 1040
For winning a game Junior Johnson gained 18 points from Van . New ratings: Junior Johnson: 922, Van : 1022
For winning a game Chris K gained 18 points from Juliana O. New ratings: Chris K: 997, Juliana O: 1007
For winning a game Chris K gained 16 points from Juliana O. New ratings: Chris K: 1013, Juliana O: 991
For winning a game John Downes gained 15 points from Mike Darby. New ratings: John Downes: 1152, Mike Darby: 1046
For winning a game John Downes gained 13 points from Mike Darby. New ratings: John Downes: 1165, Mike Darby: 1033
For winning a game Jeff B gained 19 points from Tie Die . New ratings: Jeff B: 1041, Tie Die : 1015
For winning a game Jeff B gained 17 points from Tie Die . New ratings: Jeff B: 1058, Tie Die : 998
For winning a game Tie Die gained 16 points from Jeff B. New ratings: Jeff B: 1042, Tie Die : 1014
For winning a game Thornie P gained 14 points from Dana W. New ratings: Thornie P: 1082, Dana W: 1016
For winning a game Thornie P gained 13 points from Dana W. New ratings: Thornie P: 1095, Dana W: 1003
For winning a game TJ gained 12 points from John Moore. New ratings: John Moore: 957, TJ : 1120
For winning a game TJ gained 11 points from John Moore. New ratings: John Moore: 946, TJ : 1131
For winning a game Erica Drake gained 16 points from Eddie Jay. New ratings: Erica Drake: 1045, Eddie Jay: 1022
For winning a game Eddie Jay gained 17 points from Erica Drake. New ratings: Erica Drake: 1028, Eddie Jay: 1039
For winning a game Eddie Jay gained 15 points from Erica Drake. New ratings: Erica Drake: 1013, Eddie Jay: 1054
For winning a game Scott Jay gained 14 points from Donna L. New ratings: Donna L: 920, Scott Jay: 1041
For winning a game Scott Jay gained 13 points from Donna L. New ratings: Donna L: 907, Scott Jay: 1054
For winning a game Mike Lantz gained 16 points from John Jay. New ratings: Mike Lantz: 1052, John Jay: 965
For winning a game Mike Lantz gained 14 points from John Jay. New ratings: Mike Lantz: 1066, John Jay: 951
For winning a game Mel F gained 13 points from John Brett. New ratings: Mel F: 1072, John Brett: 933
For winning a game Mel F gained 12 points from John Brett. New ratings: Mel F: 1084, John Brett: 921
For winning a game John Brett gained 21 points from Mel F. New ratings: Mel F: 1063, John Brett: 942
For winning a game Dre gained 16 points from Kelli . New ratings: Dre : 1117, Kelli : 1037
For winning a game Dre gained 15 points from Kelli . New ratings: Dre : 1132, Kelli : 1022
For winning a game Kelli gained 19 points from Dre . New ratings: Dre : 1113, Kelli : 1041
For winning a game Dave Bonham gained 12 points from Jeff Flannery. New ratings: Dave Bonham: 1207, Jeff Flannery: 1042
For winning a game Dave Bonham gained 11 points from Jeff Flannery. New ratings: Dave Bonham: 1218, Jeff Flannery: 1031
For winning a game Chuck D gained 12 points from Charlie S. New ratings: Charlie S: 979, Chuck D: 1237
For winning a game Chuck D gained 11 points from Charlie S. New ratings: Charlie S: 968, Chuck D: 1248
For winning a game Oscar Ross gained 16 points from Que . New ratings: Oscar Ross: 1012, Que : 1020
For winning a game Oscar Ross gained 14 points from Que . New ratings: Oscar Ross: 1026, Que : 1006
Show how the rating calculated
How is the rating calculated:
  1. Base rating is set at 1000 (this is just so we don't have negative ratings)
  2. Personal Points per Game Average times 20 is added to the Base rating (this is done to get an initial spread in the ratings, 20 is considered the weight the Personal Points per Game Average is given in the ratings)
  3. For each singles game a player plays we calculate the points exchanged from the loser of the game to the winner of the game.
  4. We adjust the lower ranked players rating up 50 points per difference in rank (a rank 3 shooter will get 100 points on their rating when facing a rank 1 shooter, this is an attempt to take the handicap into account)
  5. Given the adjusted ratings we calculated expected win % as 1 / (1 + 10^(($playerBRating - $playerARating)/ 400)) In this equation 400 is double the points difference needed to give one player a 75% chance of beating the other.
  6. Finally we can calculate the points exchanged between players as K * (1-expectedWin%) Where K is the weight each game is given in the ratings. If there is a 50/50 chance either player could win there would be 16 points exchanged between the players.

The variables in these ratings come down to how much weight we put on the PPGA (20), the weight we give the handicap (50) and the weight we give each game (32). I am still seeing if these numbers make sense and might adjust them as we get more data.